Title: การศึกษาคอนกรีตมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบเสริมแผ่นยางธรรมชาติ
Other Titles: A Study of Light Weight Concrete Mixed with Rice Husk Ash Added Natural-rubber Sheet
Authors: ประชุม คำพุฒ
กิตติพงษ์ สุวีโร
Keywords: คอนกรีตมวลเบา -- วิจัย
แผ่นยางธรรมชาติ
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์.ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพและสมบัติทางกลของคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบที่ไม่เสริมแผ่นยางพาราและเสริมแผ่นยางพารา โดยท าการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การทดสอบสมบัติของคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบ โดยใช้อัตราส่วนเถ้าแกลบต่อปูนซีเมนต์เท่ากับ H/C=0.63, H/C=1.23, H/C=1.83, H/C=2.43 และ H/C=3.03 ตามลำดับ ทำการขึ้นรูปตัวอย่างคอนกรีตบล็อก ด้วยเครื่องอัดไฮโดรลิก ขนาด 190 x 390 x 70 มิลลิเมตร เพื่อเลือกอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสม พบว่า อัตราส่วนผสมที่เหมาะสมที่สุดของก้อนตัวอย่างคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบ คือ อัตราส่วนเ า ลบต่อปู ซีเมนต์เท่ากับ H/C=1.83 และขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมในขั้นตอนที่ 1 (H/C =1.83) มาทำการทดสอบเปรียบเทียบสมบัติต่าง ๆ ระหว่างคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบปกติ และคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบเสริมแผ่นยางพารา โดยทำการทดสอบ ความหนาแน่น, การดูดซึมน้ำ, การเปลี่ยนแปลงความยาว และความต้านทานแรงอัด ตามมาตรฐาน มอก.58-2530 เรื่อง คอนกรีตบล็อกไม่รับน้ำหนัก พบว่า คอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบเสริมแผ่นยางพารา มีค่าความหนาแน่นการดูดซึมน้ำ และความต้านทานแรงอัด ใกล้เคียงกับคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาที่ไม่เสริมแผ่นยางพารา การเปลี่ยนแปลงความยาวของคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาผสมเถ้าแกลบเสริมแผ่นยางพารามีค่าน้อยกว่า และสามารถลดอุณหภูมิภายในห้องทดสอบได้ต่ำกว่าคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาที่ไม่เสริมแผ่นยางพาราอยู่ประมาณ 1 องศาเซลเซียส
This research aims to study the physical and mechanical properties of rice husk ash light weight concrete block reinforced with natural rubber sheet and no natural rubber sheet. The research is divided into 2 steps. Step 1: to test the properties of rice husk ash light weight concrete block for the optimal ratio selection. The ratio of rice husk ash to cement (H/C) is 0.63, 1.23, 1.83, 2.43, and 3.03, respectively. The hydraulic machine is used to form the samples in 190 x 390 x 70 mm of size. From the testing, the optimal ratio (H/C) of rice husk ash light weight concrete block is equal to 1.83. Step 2: to compare the properties and temperature of the rice husk ash light weight concrete block reinforce with natural rubber sheet and without natural rubber sheet by using the optimal ratio from step 1 (H/C=1.83). The testing is followed with TIS.58-2530 include density test, water absorption test, length change test, and compression test. The comparison result found that the properties of rice husk ash light weight concrete block reinforced with natural rubber sheet such as density, water absorption, and compressive strength are similar to the rice husk ash light weight concrete block without natural rubber sheet but length change property of rice husk ash light weight concrete block reinforced with natural rubber sheet is lower and it can reduce the interior temperature more than the rice husk ash light weight concrete block without natural rubber sheet about 1 degree Celsius.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/195