http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1986
Title: | การพัฒนาเกมสถานการณ์จำลองเพื่อการเรียน เรื่อง การทำขนมเค้กประเภทชิฟฟอนเค้ก สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี |
Other Titles: | Development of simulation game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake for bachelor degree students |
Authors: | ชัชพงศ์ เพียรดี |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาเกม เกมสถานการณ์จำลอง ขนมเค้ก ชิฟฟอนเค้ก |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตรอุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาเกมคอมพิวเตอร์สถานการณ์จำลองเรื่อง การทำขนมชิฟฟอนเค้กสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังจากการเรียนผ่านเกมคอมพิวเตอร์สถานการณ์จำลองเรื่องการทำขนมชิฟฟอนเค้ก และ3) หาค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลของเกมคอมพิวเตอร์สถานการณ์จำลองเรื่องการทำขนมชิฟฟอนเค้ก
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาวิชาอุตสาหกรรมงานอาหาร ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 20 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง( Purposive Selection ) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย เกมคอมพิวเตอร์สถานการณ์จำลองเรื่องการทำขนมชิฟฟอนเค้ก และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน จำนวน 14 ข้อ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ( x ̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าที ( t-test for dependent samples) และ ดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.)
ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยคือ 1) ต้นแบบของเกมคอมพิวเตอร์สถานการณ์จำลองเรื่องการทำขนมชิฟฟอนเค้กสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนรู้ผ่านเกมคอมพิวเตอร์สถานการณ์จำลองเรื่องการทำขนมชิฟฟอนเค้กสูงกว่าก่อนเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ.05 และ 3) เกมคอมพิวเตอร์สถานการณ์จำลองเรื่องการทำขนมชิฟฟอนเค้กที่ได้มีค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล เท่ากับ 0.65 The objectives of this research were to develop simulation computer game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake for undergraduate students, to compare the learning achievement scores from pretest and posttest of the undergraduate students who learned from this simulation computer game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake, and to find out the effectiveness index of simulation computer game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake The sample group using purposive selection was consisted of 20 1st year undergraduate students majoring in food service industry, faculty of home economics technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi in second semester of academic year 2013. Research instruments were the simulation computer game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake and the achievement test was comprised of 14 items. Data analysis was done by mean, standard deviation, t test dependent and effectiveness index. The results of this research were as follows : A prototype of simulation computer game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake for undergraduate students, the learning achievement scores from posttest of the undergraduate students who learned from this simulation computer game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake were higher than the learning achievement scores from pretest at.05 level of significance and the effectiveness index of simulation computer game for learning in topic of making chiffon cake was 0.65 |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1986 |