http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2107
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ไพบูลย์ แย้มเผื่อน | |
dc.contributor.author | ปราโมทย์ พูนนายม | |
dc.contributor.author | กิตติพงษ์ กิมะพงศ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | อุตสาหกรรมเซรามิคเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง การเพิ่มขึ้นของกำลังการผลิตส่งผลทำให้เกิดปัญหาต่างๆ เช่น การเกิดของเสียจากกระบวนการผลิต หรือฝุ่นตะกอนดินในระบบบาบัดน้ำเสียในโรงงานเซรามิค ซึ่งมีปริมาณสูงในแต่ละปี หากมีการนำของเสียเหล่านี้กลับมาใช้ประโยชน์อีกครั้ง อาจส่งผลทำให้การใช้ทรัพยากรการผลิตเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดได้ งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการนำตะกอนดินจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์เซรามิคมาใช้เป็นส่วนผสมของกระเบื้องบิสกิต และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณตะกอนดินเซรามิคและสมบัติของกระเบื้อง ส่วนผสมของกระเบื้องบุผนังประกอบด้วยทัลค์ร้อยละ 60 และสารผสมร้อยละ 40 โดยในสารผสมประกอบด้วยบอลเคลย์และตะกอนดินเซรามิค ปริมาณของตะกอนดินเซรามิคในส่วนผสมของสารผสมมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากร้อยละ 0 – 100 ของส่วนผสมที่เปลี่ยนแปลง ส่วนผสมที่กำหนดถูกทำการขึ้นรูปด้วนแรงดันและอุณหภูมิที่กำหนดตามมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรมไทย 613-2529 ชิ้นงานที่ทำการเคลือบผิวและทำการทดสอบสมบัติการหดตัว การดูดซึมน้ำ การสอบ การราน และการต้านทานสารเคมีและการต้านทานแรงกระแทก ผลการทดลองพบว่า การเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาณตะกอนดินเซรามิคในสารผสมส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มการหดตัวเชิงปริมาตรและการดูดซึมน้ำของกระเบื้องบุผนังผลการทดสอบชิ้นงานที่ผ่านการเคลือบผิวมีสมบัติความสอบของกระเบื้อง ความทนต่อสารเคมี ความทนการราน ความต้านทานแรงกระแทก มีค่าการทดสอบสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน มอก. 613-2529 การทดลองนี้แสดงความเป็นไปได้ในการนาตะกอนดินเซรามิคสามารถทดแทนบอลเคลย์ในส่วนผสมของกระเบื้องบิสกิตได้และสามารถลดต้นทุนการผลิตได้ประมาณร้อยละ 40 | |
dc.description.abstract | A ceramics manufacturing process was continuously developed and discovered a proper composition to increase the ceramics productivity. However, an increasing of productivity also affected to increase the ceramic waste such as a product defect, sediment sludge in waste water or so on. So, if the recycle of the waste could be reproduced, the process cost of the ceramics manufacturing process could be reduced. This study aimed to recycle sediment sludge by replacing sediment sludge to ball clay for producing biscuit porcelain and study a relation of sediment sludge amount and biscuit porcelain properties. Wall tiles porcelain composition was 60% talc and 40% alloying element that composed of ball clay and ceramic sludge waste. The amount of ceramics sludge waste in the composition of the alloying element was varied from 0-100%. The various designed composition was produced to be a specimen that was followed by TIS standard using the specific pressure and temperature. The specimens that were surface coated were investigated for the biscuit porcelain properties. The results are summarized as follows. An increase of the ceramics sludge waste amount in alloying element of the biscuit porcelain specimen affected to increase the volumetric shrinkage and the water absorption of the biscuit porcelain specimens .The coated surface specimen showed that the tested results such as the wedging property, the crazing property, the chemical resistance and impact resistance were higher than that of the properties were shown in TIS. 613-2529. The results also showed that ceramics sludge waste could replace ball clay in the composition of the biscuit porcelain and also showed the decrease of processing cost of about 40%. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.subject | ตะกอนดิน | en_US |
dc.subject | บอลเคลย์ | en_US |
dc.subject | กระเบื้องบิสกิต | en_US |
dc.subject | กระเบื้องบุผนัง | en_US |
dc.subject | sludge waste | en_US |
dc.subject | ball clay | en_US |
dc.subject | biscuit tiles | en_US |
dc.subject | wall tiles porcelain | en_US |
dc.title | การรีไซเคิลของเสียเซรามิกเพื่อผลิตกระเบื้องบุผนัง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A Development of Learning Recycle of Ceramics Waste for Wall Tile Manufacturing | en_US |
dc.type | Research | en_US |