Title: การศึกษาการไหวตัวของโลหะแผ่นในกระบวนการลากขึ้นรูปถ้วยลึกโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ดรอว์บิสยางเสริมแรง
Other Titles: An application of the rubber reinforce on the deep drawing sheet metal process
Authors: สมชาย เอี่ยมเจริญ
จงกล สุภารัตน์
Keywords: ดรอว์บีด
การลากขึ้นรูป
แรงกดชิ้นงาน
ยางธรรมชาติ
Drawbead
Deep Drawing
Blank Holder Force
Natural Rubber
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาอิทธิพลของชนิดดรอว์บีด ซึ่งประกอบด้วยดรอว์บีดโลหะ ดรอว์บีดเสริมยางธรรมชาติ และดรอว์บีดเสริมยางสังเคราะห์ ทำการศึกษาการไหลตัวของโลหะแผ่นในกระบวนการลากขึ้นรูปถ้วยลึกรูปทรงไม่สมมาตร โดยลากขึ้นรูปวัสดุชิ้นงานแผ่นเหล็กรีดเย็น SPCC ความหนา 1.0 มม. ใช้แรงกดชิ้นงานเท่ากับ 30%, 50% และ 70% ของแรงที่ใช้ลากขึ้นรูป ผลการทดลองลากขึ้นรูปถ้วยลึกกับดรอว์บีดทั้งสามชนิด พบว่าแรงกดชิ้นงานสูงทำให้เกิดความเครียดบนชิ้นงานสูงถึง 0.469 ซึ่งเกิดกับดรอว์บีดโลหะ รองลงมาเป็นดรอว์บีดยางสังเคราะห์ และดรอว์บีดยางธรรมชาติต่ำสุดตามลำดับ สาหรับแรงกดชิ้นงานที่เหมาะสมคือ 70% ของแรงลากขึ้นรูปซึ่งจะทาให้ไม่เกิดรอยย่นบริเวณขอบปีกและผนังด้านข้าง
This research is intended to study the influence of different kinds of draw bead, which are metal draw bead, natural rubber draw bead and synthetic rubber draw bead. The study would offer an understanding of sheet metal flow during the process of deep drawing in nonsymmetrical deep drawing die by applying deep drawing cold rolled sheet (SPCC) with 1.0 mm. thickness and 30 %, 50%, and 70 % of blank holder force. After examined closely to the three kinds of draw bead, it could be concluded that the blank holder force had been made by metal draw bead created a strain of 0.469. Subsequently, natural rubber draw bead had created lesser and synthetic rubber draw beat had created least. The perfect blank holder force that should be made during process was 70 % and that wouldn’t be created any wrinkleless at the die edge and wall.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2117