Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางการบริหารกับการบริหารงบประมาณ แบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี
Other Titles: The relationship between administrative factors and performance based budgeting management in schools under Pathumthani primary educational service area office
Authors: บัณฑิตาภรณ์ ศรีคำภา
Keywords: ปัจจัยการบริหาร
งบประมาณ
administrative factors
budget
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยทางการบริหารของสถานศึกษา 2) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางการบริหารกับการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 65 คน และครูการเงิน/ ครูพัสดุ จำนวน 130 คน รวม 195 คน ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี ปีการศึกษา 2556 ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารของสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( X = 4.25 ) โดยพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกเรียงตามลาดับ คือ ด้านโครงสร้าง ด้านภาวะผู้นา และด้านการจูงใจ 2)การบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษาภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( X = 4.20 ) โดยพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกเรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านการจัดระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ด้านบริหารทางการเงินการควบคุมงบประมาณ และด้านการตรวจสอบภายใน และ3) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวก ระดับปานกลางกับการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the level of administrative factors in schools, 2) to study the level of performance based budgeting management in schools and 3) to study the relationship between administrative factors and performance based budgeting management in schools under Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research samples were 195 persons including 65 school administrators and 130 teachers in financial and budget office under Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office, the academic year of 2013 which selected through a purposive random sampling technique. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1) the overall of administrative factors in schools were high level ( X = 4.25). The first three highest mean were respectively found in the structure, the leadership and the motivation, 2) the overall of performance based budgeting management in schools were high level( X =4.20). The first three highest mean were respectively found in the procurement management, the financial management fund control and the internal audit and 3) administrative factors were positively correlated at the middle level and significantly correlated with performance based budgeting management in schools at the .01 level .
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2124