http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/219Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | วัลลภ พรหมทอง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2551 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่และรูปแบบของการดำเนินงาน รวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรค ตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรศึกษาโดยการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรตัวอย่างจากจังหวัดสกลนคร กาฬสินธุ์ ขอนแก่น และจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ประกอบด้วยเกษตรกรที่ทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่จำนวน 200 คน และเกษตรกรที่ไม่ทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่จำนวน 200 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็ นเกษตรกรรายย่อย มีแรงงานในครอบครัว 2-3 คน มีพืน1 ที่เฉลี่ยประมาณ 10 ไร่ และพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่เป็ นของตนเอง รวมทัง1 เป็ นสมาชิกสถาบันทางการเกษตร ในเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกร พบว่า อายุ รายได้จำนวนพื้นที่ถือครองทำการเกษตร ระดับการศึกษา การเป็ นสมาชิกสถาบันทางการเกษตร ความพียงพอของรายได้ต่อการครองชีพ และลักษณะพื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกร สำหรับการดำเนินกิจกรรมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกรนั้นพบว่า เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีความรู้และความเข้าใจต่อโครงการ โดยมีกิจกรรมทั้งการขุดสระน้ำปลูกข้าว ปลูกพืช และจัดแบ่งพื้นที่เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยและเลี้ยงสัตว์ รวมทั้งเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ให้ความเห็นว่า หลังจากทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่แล้วมีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นและมีสภาพชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ดีขึ้นกว่าเดิม ส่วนด้านปัญหาอุปสรรคนั้นเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาในด้านเงินทุน โรคพืชระบาดและขาดแหล่งน้ำโดยเสนอแนะให้รัฐบาลช่วยเหลือในด้านจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุน จัดหาแหล่งน้ำหรือขุดเพิ่มเติม รวมทั้งการให้บริการความรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | A study on factors of decision making on New Theory Faming Practices by farmers in North-eastern region of Thailand aimed to study on factors affecting decision making and practicing methods of farmers including farmer’s problems and suggestion who applied this concept. The data were collected by interviewing 200 sampling farmers in Sakolnakorn, Kalasin, Khonkean, and Prachinburi provinces including 200 farmers who did not apply this concept. The study revealed that most of the samples are small scale farmers with 2-3 house hold labors and an average area of 10 rai with their own area. Most of them were affiliated to farmer’s institutions. In terms of factors affecting farmer’s decision making on New Theory Farming practices were age, income, number of area, educational level, farmers’ institution affiliation, sufficient income, and land tenure. For the application of New Theory Practice of farmers, it found that farmers knew and understood the project clearly. Thus they divided their area into 4 parts namely pond, rice field, planting plot, and housing areas. They expressed that after they applied this project they could gain more income and their standard of living was better than before. Finally, the study found that most farmers encountered the problems of capital, plant diseases, and lacking of irrigation. They suggested that the government should provide capital sources and irrigation including the effective services of the extension officers. | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลยั เทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร | en_US |
| dc.subject | การเกษตร | en_US |
| dc.subject | เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors of decision making on new theory farming practices by farmers in north-eastern fegion of Thailand | en_US |
| dc.type | Research | en_US |