http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/228
Title: | การออกแบบและพัฒนาบรรจุภัณฑ์ขนส่งหญ้าปูสนามเพื่อการส่งออกของ จ.ปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Design and Development of the lawn - grass Package for Export. Patthumthani Province |
Authors: | สุวิมล พุ่มประทีป สมพร เจนคุณาวัฒน์ |
Keywords: | บรรจุภัณฑ์ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย หญ้าปูสนาน |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Abstract: | โครงการวิจัยนี้เป็นการออกแบบและสร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์ขนส่งหญ้าปูสนาม (หญ้านวลน้อย) เพื่อการส่งออก โดยการนำเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อลดการสูญเสียและลดเวลาในการใช้แรงงาน การขนส่งหญ้าปูสนามเพื่อการส่งออกไปประเทศสิงค์โปร์
บรรจุภัณฑ์ขนส่งนี้สร้างจากวัสดุที่หาง่ายและราคาถูกกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ประกอบการสามารถนำมาใช้ในการส่งออกสินค้าประเภทหญ้าปูสนามได้
ผลจากการทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของบรรจุภัณฑ์ขนส่งหญ้าปูสนามทั้ง 3 รูปแบบพบว่าสามารถบรรจุหญ้าได้ถึง 120 ตารางเมตรต่อ 1 บรรจุภัณฑ์และลดการสูญเสียได้ดีกว่าการบรรจุหญ้าแบบเดิมการระบายอากาศด้านล่างและเสริมท่อ PVC ขนาด 3 นิ้ว ยาว 100 เซนติเมตรในแนวตั้งให้ผลดีกว่าและประหยัดกว่าแบบระบายอากาศเฉพาะด้านล่างและดีกว่าแบบเสริม PVC ขนาด 3 นิ้ว ยาว 110 ซม. ในแนวนอน The purpose of this study is design and constructs a lawn – grass package for export by apply and using an appropriate technology, that can less time for transport lawn – grass to Singapore. This package produces from the cheap and simply material. Advantage for a manufacturer, that they can pack their lawn – grass for export. The result of this study found , efficiency of this lawn – grass package can contain a grass up to 120 square Meter per 1 package and less the disadvantage better than the old package, that the air can flow only down side. The new package support a PVC tube 3 inch size and 100 centimeter long at vertical of the package, so the air can flow more better than the old package and save the cost for a manufacturer |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/228 |