http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2333
Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้กล้าเชื้อบริสุทธิ์ในกระบวนการผลิตข้าวหมากทางการค้า |
Other Titles: | Application of Starter Culture for Commercial Sweetened Rice Production |
Authors: | ลมภูริพล สรสุพิสิฐกุล |
Keywords: | ข้าวหมาก เชื้อรา ยีสต์ |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวหมากแบบดั้งเดิม (2) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้กล้าเชื้อบริสุทธิ์ในกระบวนการผลิตข้าวหมาก และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับของผู้ผลิตและผู้บริโภคต่อข้าวหมากที่ผลิตจากกล้าเชื้อบริสุทธิ์
วิธีการวิจัย ศึกษากระบวนการผลิตและต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวหมากแบบดั้งเดิม โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการจากอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ศึกษาปริมาณกล้าเชื้อ Amylomyces rouxii ในการผลิตข้าวหมาก 3 ระดับคือ ร้อยละ 2 5 และ 10 คัดเลือกปริมาณเชื้อที่เหมาะสมโดยนำข้าวหมากที่ได้มาประเมินทางประสาทสัมผัสโดยวิธี 9 Point Hedonic Scale Test จากนั้นนำสูตรที่เหมาะสมมาผลิตข้าวหมากเพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพทางเคมีและการยอมรับของผู้ผลิตและผู้บริโภค
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สูตรของข้าวหมากที่ผลิตแบบดั้งเดิมประกอบด้วย ข้าวเหนียว ลูกแป้ง และน้ำตาลทรายปริมาณร้อยละ 90.49 0.45 และ 9.04 คิดต้นทุนรวม 73 บาทต่อตำรับ จากการศึกษาปริมาณกล้าเชื้อที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตข้าวหมากจากกล้าเชื้อบริสุทธิ์ Amylomyces rouxii พบว่ากล้าเชื้อในปริมาณร้อยละ 5 จะผลิตได้ข้าวหมากที่มีคุณภาพทางประสาทสัมผัสในด้านลักษณะปรากฏกลิ่นแอลกอฮอล์ รสหวาน ความนุ่มของข้าว และความชอบโดยรวมสูงที่สุด และมีความแตกต่างจากกล้าเชื้อปริมาณร้อยละ 2 และ 10 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ส่วน คุณภาพด้านเคมี ได้แก่ ค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่าง ค่าของแข็งที่ละลายได้ และปริมาณแอลกอฮอล์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 3.5 45 ºBrix และ ร้อยละ 1.3 ตามลำดับ จากการสัมภาษณ์ความพึงพอใจของผู้ประกอบการ พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้กล้าเชื้อบริสุทธิ์ เพราะมีกระบวนการและต้นทุนการผลิตที่ควบคุมได้ และผู้บริโภคให้การยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวหมากที่ใช้กล้าเชื้อบริสุทธิ์ The objectives of this study are 1) to study the production process and production cost of sweetened rice, 2) to study the starter culture development of sweetened rice production, and 3) to study the acceptance of the product from starter culture for both the producer and the consumer. Data about the original production process and the production cost of sweetened rice were collected by interviewing a producer from Muang District, Suphanburi Province. Three levels of starter cultures at 2, 5 and 10 per cent were used to inoculate the rice and sensory evaluation of the resulting products was carried out using the 9 Point Hedonic Scale Test in order to select appropriate inoculum size. Physical and chemical properties of sweetened rice produced with the starter culture were analyzed. The producer’s ability to adopt the production process as well as consumer acceptance of the modified product was determined. It was found that the ingredients for original sweetened rice production were glutinous rice, lukpang (starter cake) and sugar at 90.49 0.45 and 9.04 % respectively. The total production cost was 73 baht per batch. Sweetened rice made by using 5 % of pure starter culture of Amylomyces rouxiii gave the highest scores for appearance, odour, sweetness, rice softness and overall acceptability. There were statistically significant differences at 95 % confidence level between 5 % and 2 or 10 % of the starter culture. Average values for pH, total soluble solids and alcohol contents of the sweetened rice liquid were 3.5, 45 ºBrix and 1.3 % respectively. The producer was satisfied with the use of starter culture because the production cost and fermentation time could be efficiently controlled and the product was accepted by the consumers. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2333 |