Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับวัฒนธรรมองค์กรของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร
Other Titles: The relationship between transformational leadership of school administrations and organizational cultures of school under Samutsakhon Municipality
Authors: ทิพวรรณ มะเจียกจร
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร 2) ระดับวัฒนธรรมองค์กรของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับวัฒนธรรมองค์กรของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ รองผู้อำนวยการ และครูในสถานศึกษา จำนวน 192 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิชนิดที่เป็นสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) วัฒนธรรมองค์กรของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากและ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับวัฒนธรรมองค์กรของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .01
This research investigated 1) the level of transformational leadership of school administrators under Samutsakhon Municipality, 2) the level of organizational cultures of schools under Samutsakhon Municipality, and 3) the relationship between transformational leadership of school administrators and organizational cultures of schools under Samutsakhon Municipality The sample in this study, selected using a stratified random sampling technique, was composed of 192 school administrators and school teachers under Samutsakhon Municipality. The research instrument used for collecting data was questionnaires. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient to determine the relationship. The research revealed that 1) the level of the transformational leadership of school administrators under Samutsakhon Municipality was at the high level in all aspects, 2) the level of organizational cultures of schools under Samutsakhon Municipality was at the high level in all aspects, and 3) the relationship between the transformational leadership of school administrators and the organizational cultures of schools under Samutsakhon Municipality was at 0.1 level of significant.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2422