http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2505
Title: | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมนักศึกษา กรณีศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | The participative management of the student affairs division : a case study of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | รัชนี ภูสุวรรณ์ |
Keywords: | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม participative management |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) การดำเนินกิจกรรมนักศึกษา กรณีศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ รองอธิการบดีด้านพัฒนานักศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการกองพัฒนานักศึกษา รองคณบดีฝ่ายพัฒนานักศึกษาทุกคณะ รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายพัฒนานักศึกษาวิทยาลัยการแพทย์แผนไทย และผู้นำนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 145 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นแบบมาตรวัดประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ พารามิเตอร์ที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การดำเนินกิจกรรมนักศึกษา กรณีศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับดำเนินกิจกรรมนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 โดยความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง The purposes of this research were to study 1) the level of the participative management, 2) the process of student affairs of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, and 3) the relationship between the participative management and the process of student affairs of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The population of this research was consisted of 145 objects including the vice president office of the president, the student development division director, the deputy deans for student development affairs from every faculty, the deputy director of Thai traditional medicine college, and the student leaders of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The research instrument used for collecting data was Likert five-point scale questionnaires. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient to determine the relationship. The research showed that 1) the participative management was at the high level, 2) the process of student affairs of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi was at the high level, and 3) the relationship between the participative management and the process of student affairs of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi revealed positive relationship in moderate level at .01 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2505 |