http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2519
Title: | การบริหารงานวิชาการกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองปราจีนบุรี |
Other Titles: | Academic administration and organizational commitment of teachers in school under Muang Prachinburi Municipality |
Authors: | สุรางค์ ลิ้มเจริญ |
Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครู |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับการบริหารงานวิชาการ 2) ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครู และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองปราจีนบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล เมืองปราจีนบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 131 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรวัดประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ พารามิเตอร์ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลfได้แก่2ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และรายด้านอยู่ใน
ระดับมากและมากที่สุด 2) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครู โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนสังกัด
เทศบาลเมืองปราจีนบุรีภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่
ระดับ .01 This research investigated 1) the level of the academic management, 2) the level of the organizational commitment of teachers, and 3) the relationship between the academic management and the organizational commitment of teachers in schools under Muang Prachinburi Municipality. The population in this research was consisted of 131 administrators and teachers in schools under Muang Prachinburi Municipality in academic year 2014. The data was collected using Likert five-point rating scale questionnaires. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient to determine the relationship. The research showed that 1) the level of the academic management as a whole was at the high level while on each aspect was at the high or the highest level, 2) the level of the organizational commitment of teachers as a whole and on all aspects was at the highest level, and 3) the relationship between the academic management and the organizational commitment of teachers in schools under Muang Prachinburi Municipality as a whole revealed moderate relationship at .01 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2519 |