http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2596| Title: | การพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโครงงาน |
| Other Titles: | The development of analytical thinking skill and geographical skill of Mathayomsuksa 1 students using the project method |
| Authors: | ชิดชนก วันทวี |
| Keywords: | ความคิดและการคิด -- การศึกษาและการสอน(มัธยมศึกษา) |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโครงงาน 2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบโครงงานและนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ
กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2558 โรงเรียน วัดลาดสนุ่น จำนวน 2 ห้อง ห้องละ 45 คน ได้จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการเก็บข้อมูลวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโครงงาน 2) แบบวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ 3) แบบประเมินคุณภาพแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโครงงาน 4) แบบประเมินแบบวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ 5) แบบประเมินคุณภาพโครงงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) คะแนนทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนของนักเรียนที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบโครงงานและวิธีสอนแบบปกติ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะทางภูมิศาสตร์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบโครงงานสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The research aimed to 1) develop analytical thinking skill and geographical skill using the project method for students in mathayomsuksa 1, and 2) compare the analytical thinking skill and geographical skill test scores between the students who learned with the project method and the students who learned with traditional method. The sample in this study, selected using Cluster sampling, was composed of 90 mathayomsuksa 1 students from two classrooms (45 students each) in Wat Lat Sanun School. The research instruments used for collecting data were 1) 10-hour lesson plans which developed analytical thinking skill and geographical skill using the project method for mathayomsuksa 1 students, 2) 10-item analytical thinking skill and geographical skill test for mathayomsuksa 1 students, 3) the quality assessment of the lesson plans which developed analytical thinking skill and geographical skill using the project method, and 4) the quality assessment of the 10-item analytical thinking skill and geographical skill test for mathayomsuksa 1 students. The research showed that 1) there was no significant difference in the pre-test scores between the students who learned with the project method and the students who learned with traditional method at the level of .05, and 2) the students who learned with the project method got the higher post-test scores than the students who learned with traditional method at .05 level of significance. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2596 |