http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2614
Title: | การเก็บรักษาเชื้อพันธุกรรมพืชเนระพูสีไทยในสภาพปลอดเชื้อ |
Other Titles: | In vitro Conservation of Bat Flower (Tacca chantrieri Andre) Germplasm |
Authors: | วรินทร์พร จิ๋วรัตนสกุล |
Keywords: | พันธุ์พืช -- การเก็บและรักษา |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร. สาขาเทคโนโลยีการผลิตพืช |
Abstract: | การเก็บรักษาเชื้อพันธุกรรมพืชเนระพูสีไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการที่เหมาะสมในการเก็บรักษาเชื้อพันธุกรรมพืชเนระพูสีไทยในสภาพปลอดเชื้อ โดยทดลองเก็บรักษาต้นพืชโดยวิธีการชะลอการเจริญเติบโตและการเก็บรักษาปลายยอดในสภาพเยือกแข็ง
จากการเก็บรักษาต้นพืชโดยวิธีการชะลอการเจริญเติบโต โดยนาต้นอ่อนอายุ 3 เดือน จากการเพาะเมล็ดในสภาพปลอดเชื้อ มาเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร MS (Murashige and Skoog, 1962) จำนวน 9 สูตร ที่มีความเข้มข้นของธาตุอาหารหลักและน้าตาลซูโครส 3 ระดับ คือ MS, ½ MS และ ¼ MS และ 30, 60 และ 90 กรัมต่อลิตร ตามลำดับ ภายใต้ความเข้มแสง 2,000 ลักซ์ เป็นเวลา 16 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน ที่อุณหภูมิ 25-27 องศาเซลเซียส วางแผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มสมบูรณ์ (CRD) แบ่งเป็น 9 สูตรอาหาร แต่ละสูตรมี 10 ซ้ำ บันทึกผลความสูงต้น และจำนวนใบ เป็นเวลา 9 เดือน พบว่า อาหารสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการเก็บรักษาเชื้อพันธุกรรมพืชเนระพูสีไทยโดยการชะลอการเจริญเติบโต คือ อาหารสูตร ½ MS ที่เติมซูโครส 90 กรัมต่อลิตร สามารถชะลอการเจริญเติบโตของพืชได้ดีที่สุด โดยให้ค่าเฉลี่ยความสูงของต้นและจำนวนใบต่อต้นต่ำสุด เท่ากับ 2.22 เซนติเมตร และ 3.9 ใบ ตามลำดับ
สำหรับการเก็บรักษาส่วนปลายยอดในสภาพเยือกแข็งโดยใช้เทคนิค Encapsulation – Vitrification วางแผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มสมบูรณ์ (CRD) แบ่งออกเป็น 5 สิ่งทดลอง แต่ละสิ่งทดลองมี 3 ซ้ำ บันทึกผลอัตราความมีชีวิตของปลายยอด พบว่า การปรับสภาพปลายยอดก่อนการเก็บในไนโตรเจนเหลว บนอาหารสูตร MS ที่เติมซูโครส 0.3 โมลาร์ แช่สารละลาย PVS2 20 นาที มีอัตราความมีชีวิตสูงสุด เท่ากับ 33.33 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เมื่อนำปลายยอดที่ผ่านการปรับสภาพเก็บรักษาในไนโตรเจนเหลว เป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง มาเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารสูตร MS เป็นเวลา 1 เดือน ไม่พบการรอดชีวิตของเนื้อเยื่อส่วนปลายยอดเมื่อเก็บรักษาด้วยวิธีนี้ The conservation of Bat Flowers (Tacca chantrieri Andre) germplasm was carried out to determine appropriate methods for in vitro conservation. The research was performed through minimal growth and shoot tip cryopreservation, using Encapsulation –Vitrification technique. The 3 months-old plantlets from the seeds culture in vitro were used in the minimal growth method. The plantlets were cultured on 9 media with 3 different MS strengths (MS, ½ MS, ¼ MS), and three different sucrose concentrations (30, 60 and 90 g/l). Subsequently, the plantlets were transferred to a culture room, and maintained at the temperature between 25-27oC, with light intensity of 2,000 luxs for 16 hour photoperiods. The experiment was a completely randomized design (CRD) divided into 9 media, each media is 10 replications and recorded the results in terms of plants height and number of leaves for over 9 months. It was found that the best conservation of the bat flower germplasm through the minimal growth of plantlets was achieved through the use of ½ MS medium containing 90 g/l sucrose. The plantlets cultured on this medium had the lowest height and number of leaves of 2.22 cm. and 3.9 leaves, respectively. The cryopreservation of shoot tips was established by using Encapsulation – Vitrification technique. The experiment was a completely randomized design (CRD) divided into 5 treatments, each treatment is 3 replications. The rate of the viability of shoot tips were recorded. The pre-culture step was performed on MS medium supplemented with 0.3 M sucrose followed by incubation in infusion solution (PVS2) for 20 minutes. The results showed the survival of shoot tips was 33.3 percent. The pre-treatment shoot tips were then stored in liquid nitrogen for 24 hours. It was found that the growth of shoot tips could not be recovered after one month cultured on MS medium. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2614 |