http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2666
Title: | การพัฒนาบทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์สาหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Other Titles: | Web site development lesson for grade 6 taught through smartphones based on learning organization concept |
Authors: | อุมาพร แก้วทา |
Keywords: | ประสิทธิภาพ สมาร์ทโฟน บทเรียน แนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อ 1) หาประสิทธิภาพบทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) หาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน ตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ 3) หาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้เรียนตามบทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์
กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนโชคชัยรังสิต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย บทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เรื่องการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ สถิติในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่อิสระจากกัน (t-test for dependent sample)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 82.07/80.67 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และความพึงพอใจ ของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนตามแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.49 อยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.29 The objectives of this study are to 1) gain the efficiency of Website Development lessons for teaching Grade 6 students through smartphones based on Learning Organization Concept, 2) find out the learning achievement of the students who studied Website Development based on Learning Organization Concept, and 3) find out the student satisfaction on learning Website Development through smartphones based on Learning Organization Concept. The samples used in the study were 30 Grade 6 students studying at Chok Chai Rangsit School under Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 in the academic year 2014. The research instruments included teaching materials of Website Development lessons through smartphone based on Learning Organization Concept, the pretest and posttest scores of Website Development, and the questionnaires on student satisfaction on learning through smartphone lessons. The statistical devices used in the study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t – test for dependence samples. The findings revealed that the efficiency of Website Development lessons for teaching Grade 6 students through smartphones based on Learning Organization Concept was 82.07/80.67 which was efficient according to the criteria set. The students’ learning achievement after learning Website Development by using smartphones was significantly higher than the achievement before the learning at the .05 level of significance. The student satisfaction on learning Website Development through smartphones based on Learning Organization Concept was 4.49 on average and the standard deviation was at 0.29 a high level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2666 |