http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2669
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ปลาทุบจากเนื้อปลาเส้นใยสั้นและเนื้อปลาเส้นใยยาว |
Other Titles: | Comparison on quality of pounded fish from short and long fish muscle fibers |
Authors: | ธัญญรัตน์ บุญโสภณ |
Keywords: | ปลาเส้นใยสั้น ปลาเส้นใยยาว ผลิตภัณฑ์ปลาทุบ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี, คณะ เทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์, สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการผลิตปลาทุบจากเนื้อปลาเส้นใยสั้นและเนื้อปลาเส้นใยยาวที่เหมาะสม และศึกษาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ปลาทุบ เพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการจัดทำระบบ วิเคราะห์อันตรายและจุดวิกฤตที่ต้องควบคุมในการผลิตปลาทุบวิธีการวิจัย คือ ทำการคัดเลือกชนิดของปลาที่จะเป็นตัวแทนปลาเส้นใยสั้นและเส้นใยยาว จากนั้นทำการศึกษาอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการอบแห้ง คือ 50 90 และ 120 องศาเซลเซียส ทำการวิเคราะห์ คุณภาพทางกายภาพ และคุณภาพทางประสาทสัมผัส จากนั้นทำการคัดเลือกกระบวนการผลิตที่เหมาะสม เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์คุณภาพทางกายภาพ เคมี จุลินทรีย์ และศึกษาขั้นตอนการจัดทำระบบ
วิเคราะห์อันตรายและจุดวิกฤตที่ต้องควบคุมในการผลิตปลาทุบ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปลาเส้นใยสั้นและปลาเส้นใยยาวที่นำมาใช้ทำผลิตภัณฑ์ปลาทุบ คือปลานิล และ เนื้อปลาช่อน ตามลำดับ การศึกษาอุณหภูมิในการอบแห้ง พบว่า คะแนนความชอบในทุกปัจจัย ทั้งปลาเส้นใยสั้นและปลาเส้นใยยาวที่อบโดยใช้อุณหภูมิ 90 องศาเซลเซียส มีค่าคะแนน ความชอบสูงสุด คุณภาพด้านค่าสี มีความสว่าง (L[superscript*]) 30.40 และ 28.80 ค่าสีแดง (a[superscript*]) 6.16 และ 8.23 ค่าสีเหลือง (b[superscript*]) 16.26 และ 14.23 ปริมาณน้ำ อิสระ (a [subscript w]) เท่ากับ 0.52 และ 0.56 ปริมาณจุลินทรีย์ ทั้งหมด 1.4×10[superscript 6] และ 1.6×10[superscript 6] CFU/g ตามลำดับ องค์ประกอบทางเคมีพบว่า มีความชื้นร้อยละ4.47 และ 5.64 โปรตีนร้อยละ 83.17 และ 82.88 ไขมันร้อยละ 3.11 และ 1.64 เถ้าร้อยละ 8.32และ8.96
เส้นใยร้อยละ0.93 และ 0.88 ตามลำดับ การจัดทำระบบวิเคราะห์อันตรายและจุดวิกฤตที่ต้องควบคุม
ในการผลิตปลาทุบ พบจุดวิกฤตที่ต้องควบคุมทั้งหมด 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนการตรวจรับปลาสด การ
ตัดแต่งชิ้นเนื้อปลา การอบแห้ง และการจัดเก็บผลิตภัณฑ์ The purposes of this study were to investigate the production process of pounded fish that were derived from short and long fish muscle fibers, and to study the quality of pounded fish in relation to developing a hazard analysis and critical control points (HACCP) for the pounded fish production process. Types of fish were selected and categorized in short muscle fibers and long muscle fibers. The samples were treated at different temperatures of 50, 90 and 120 degrees Celsius. Analyses were conducted on both physical and sensory evaluation. An appropriate production process was chosen so that physical, chemical and biological analyses were subsequently performed. Then, the procedures of HACCP system for pounded fish production were developed. The results revealed that the short fish muscle fibers and the long fish muscle fibers used in producing pounded fish were tilapia fish and striped snakehead fish, respectively. For the drying temperature, the highest mean overall liking score was at 90 degrees Celsius. The color values comprised the lightness value (L[superscript*]) 30.40 and 28.80 redness (a[superscript*]) 6.16 and 8.23 yellowness (b[superscript*]) 16.26 and 14.23 value. The water activity (a [subscript w]) values of the two types of pounded fish were 0.52 and 0.56, and the total plate counts were 1.4×10[superscript 6] and 1.6×10 [superscript 6] CFU/g, respectively. In regard to chemical composition, the moisture content was 4.47 and 5.64 percent, protein 83.17 and 82.88 percent, fat 3.11 and 1.64 percent, ash 8.32 and 8.96 percent, fibers 0.93 and 0.88 percent, respectively. Four critical control points in the procedures of HACCP system were identified: fresh fish inspection, fish cleaning and cutting, fish drying, and stored product management. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2669 |