http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2681
Title: | ชุดฝึกอบรมการสกัดสารชีวภาพจากพืชสมุนไพรว่านหางจระเข้ บำบัดอาการปวดแผลแสบร้อน สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลท่างาม อำเภอ อินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี |
Other Titles: | The training package on using biological extracts from aloe vera plants to heal burning in an elderly group in Tambol Thangam, In-Buri District, Singburi Province |
Authors: | ธัชกฤต ศิรชินภัทร |
Keywords: | ชุดฝึกอบรม สารสกัดชีวภาพ effectiveness training package heal burning scores satisfactory |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดฝึกอบรมการสกัดสารชีวภาพจากพืชสมุนไพรว่านหางจระเข้บำบัดอาการปวดแผลแสบร้อน สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลท่างาม อำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) เพื่อหาความพึงพอใจของผู้สูงอายุที่ได้ใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมการสกัดสารชีวภาพด้วยพืชสมุนไพรว่านหางจระเข้บำบัดอาการปวดแผลแสบร้อน
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลท่างาม อำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ชุดฝึกอบรมการสกัดสารชีวภาพจากพืชสมุนไพรว่านหางจระเข้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดฝึกอบรมการสกัดสารชีวภาพจากพืชสมุนไพรว่านหางจระเข้ บำบัดอาการปวดแผลแสบร้อน มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์โดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 81.33/83.50 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนโดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ 14.00 และมีค่า S.D. เท่ากับ 2.68 ค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 25.05 มีค่า S.D. เท่ากับ 1.92 และความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อชุดฝึกอบรมการสกัดสารชีวภาพด้วยพืชสมุนไพรว่านหางจระเข้บำบัดอาการปวดแผลแสบร้อน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.09 อยู่ในระดับมาก The study aims to find the effectiveness of the training package on using biological extracts from Aloe Vera plants to heal burning in an elderly group in Tambol Thangam In-Buri Singburi province, to compare the pretest and the posttest knowledge scores before and after using the training package, and to find the elderly group’s satisfaction towards the training package on using biological extracts from Aloe Vera plants to heal burning in an elderly group in Tambol Thangam In-Buri Singburi. The samples used in the study were 20 elderly people in Tambol Thangam In-Buri Singburi province. The research instruments consisted of the training package on using biological extracts from Aloe Vera plants to heal burning, pretest and posttest knowledge scores, and an evaluation questionnaire of the participants’ satisfaction towards the training package on using biological extracts from Aloe Vera plants. The statistical devices used in the study were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The findings revealed that the training package on using biological extracts from Aloe Vera plants to heal burning in an elderly group in Singburi province was effective based on the criteria of 81.33/83.50. The posttest scores (Mean = 25.05; S.D. = 1.92) was significantly higher than the pretest scores (Mean 14.00; S.D. = 2.68). The participants’ satisfactory towards the training package on using biological extracts from Aloe Vera plants to heal burning was at a high level (Mean = 4.09). |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2681 |