http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/270
Title: | เทคนิคการขยายพันธุ์บัวจงกลนีเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พันธุกรรมพืช |
Other Titles: | Propagation technique of jongkolnee for genetic plant conservation |
Authors: | ภูรินทร์ อัครกุลธร |
Keywords: | บัวจงกลณี -- การเพาะเลี้ยง -- วิจัย พันธุกรรมพืช บัวจงกลณี -- การขยายพันธุ์ |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ |
Abstract: | เทคนิคการขยายพันธุ์บัวจงกลนีเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พันธุกรรมพืช เป็นการศึกษาขนาดของภาชนะปลูกที่มีผลต่อการเกิดหัวใหม่ของบัวจงกลนี วางแผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มสมบูรณ์ (Completely Randomized Design) โดยแบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 3 การทดลอง คือ การทดลองที่ 1 ภาชนะปลูกขาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 8 เซนติเมตร การทดลองที่ 2 ภาชนะปลูกขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 20 เซนติเมตร และการทดลองที่ 3 ภาชนะปลูกขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 40 เซนติเมตร แต่ละการทดลองจะมี 4 ซ้ำๆละ 5 ต้นจากการทดลองปรากฎผลว่าการทดลองที่ 3 ภาชนะปลูกขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 40 เซนติเมตร มีความเหมาะสมในการปลูกเพื่อการขยายพันธุ์มากที่สุด จะให้จำนวนหัวเฉลี่ย 28 หัว และมีขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางหัวเฉลี่ย 7.0 – 10.0 มิลลิเมตร A Production propagation technique of jongkolnee for genetic is to study the effect of planting pot size on the tulblet production Jongkolnee. The present experimental work was completely Randomized Design (CRD) by dividing into 3 treatments. The planting pot diameter were 8, 20, 40 cm. for treatment 1, 2, and 3 respectively. In is treatment using 5 Jongkolnee babies. These were four replications. The experimental results revealed that, treatment 3 with 40 cm. diameter provides the optimum planting for the production propagation. This treatment yielded 28 tulblets with its average diameter around 7.0-10.0 mm. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/270 |