http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2708
Title: | ผลของการใช้เกมการเล่นกลางแจ้งที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมร่วมมือของเด็กปฐมวัย |
Other Titles: | Effect of using outdoor games on preschool children’s cooperative behaviors |
Authors: | สุมาลี บัวหลวง |
Keywords: | เกม -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ปฐมวัย) |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมร่วมมือของเด็กปฐมวัยที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์เกมการเล่นกลางแจ้ง และ 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมร่วมมือของเด็กปฐมวัยก่อนและหลังการจัดประสบการณ์เกมการเล่นกลางแจ้ง
กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กปฐมวัย อายุ 5 - 6 ปี จำนวน 20 คน ศึกษาอยู่ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนวัดสันติธรรมราษฎร์บำรุง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เพื่อจัดประสบการณ์เกมการเล่นกลางแจ้งเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 30 นาที รวม 24 ครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) คู่มือการจัดประสบการณ์เกมการเล่นกลางแจ้ง 2) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์เกมการเล่นกลางแจ้ง และ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมร่วมมือของเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้ผู้สังเกต 2 คนได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของผู้สังเกต (RAI) เท่ากับ 0.76 ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างลักษณะพฤติกรรมกับจุดประสงค์ (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.90 – 1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t – test แบบ Dependent Sample
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์เกมการเล่นกลางแจ้ง เด็กปฐมวัยมีพฤติกรรมร่วมมือสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The objectives of this research were 1) to study preschool children’s cooperative behaviors who experienced in outdoor games, and 2) to compare preschool children’s cooperative behaviors before and after experienced in outdoor games. The sample comprised 20 preschool children, 5 – 6 years old, second kindergarten level of the 2014 academic year at Watsuntitumradbumrung School Metropolis under the office of Nakhonnayok Primary Educational Service Area. The sample was selected by purposive random sampling. These children were given the experienced in outdoor games for 8 weeks, 3 days per week, 30 minutes each day which total of 24 times. The instruments for this research were 1) the handbook for conducting outdoor games, 2) the lesson plan of the outdoor games and 3) the Cooperative Behavior Observation Form. Two observers had been assigned to observe the experiment. The reliability of the two observers had Rate Agreement Indexes (RAI) of 0.76 and IOC of 0.90 – 1.00 for this research. The statistical analysis being employed were the mean, standard deviation and t – test Dependent. The research findings showed that preschool children who had experienced of outdoor games received higher scores in cooperative behavior with statistically significant at .05 level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2708 |