http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2716
Title: | การพัฒนาเว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ของนักศึกษาปริญญามหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The development of web portal for thesis researching of students in master of education program in educational technology and communications |
Authors: | สมภพ รัตนสกุลชาติ |
Keywords: | เว็บไซต์ web portal |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการเว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อเว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ ของนักศึกษาปริญญามหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 30 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความต้องการเว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ แบบประเมินเว็บท่าโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ แบบประเมินเว็บท่าโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ และแบบสอบถามพึงพอใจที่มีต่อเว็บท่า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X ̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลของการศึกษาความต้องการใช้เว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) เว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ ของนักศึกษาปริญญามหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา มีคุณภาพ จากการประเมินของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนผลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์อยู่ในระดับดี และ 3) ความ พึงพอใจของนักศึกษาปริญญามหาบัณฑิตที่ใช้เว็บท่าเพื่อการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก The objectives of this research are: 1) to study the needs of web portal for thesis researching 2) to develop web portal for thesis researching and 3) to study the satisfaction towards web portal for thesis researching of students in Master of Education Program in Educational Technology and Communications. Samples of this study are designed by a simple random sampling method consisting of 30 students in Master of Education Program in Educational Technology and Communications, Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The research tools are web portal's needs questionaire for thesis researching, web portal evaluation form for website designing specialist, web portal evaluation form for thesis specialist and web portal satisfaction assessment form. The data analyses are average (X ̅) and standard deviation (S.D.). The study shows that: 1) the average of the needs in using the web portal for thesis researching of samples is a high level 2) the web portal for thesis researching of students in Master of Education Program in Educational Technology and Communications is evaluated in a very good level by the website designing specialist and in a good level by the thesis specialist and 3) the average of the satisfaction of the samples who experiment the web portal for thesis researching in Educational Technology and Communications is a good level. The objectives of this research are: 1) to study the needs of web portal for thesis researching 2) to develop web portal for thesis researching and 3) to study the satisfaction towards web portal for thesis researching of students in Master of Education Program in Educational Technology and Communications. Samples of this study are designed by a simple random sampling method consisting of 30 students in Master of Education Program in Educational Technology and Communications, Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The research tools are web portal's needs questionaire for thesis researching, web portal evaluation form for website designing specialist, web portal evaluation form for thesis specialist and web portal satisfaction assessment form. The data analyses are average (X ̅) and standard deviation (S.D.). The study shows that: 1) the average of the needs in using the web portal for thesis researching of samples is a high level 2) the web portal for thesis researching of students in Master of Education Program in Educational Technology and Communications is evaluated in a very good level by the website designing specialist and in a good level by the thesis specialist and 3) the average of the satisfaction of the samples who experiment the web portal for thesis researching in Educational Technology and Communications is a good level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2716 |