Title: ปัจจัยระดับบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาของครูสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครนายก
Other Titles: Individual-level factors affecting the performances of the teachers in Nakhonnayok Local administrative organization based on professional education standards of teachers
Authors: รจนารถ เจียมบรรจง
Keywords: ปัจจัยระดับบุคคล
มาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา
องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
การปฏิบัติงาน
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยระดับบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาของครู สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครนายก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครนายก จำนวน 223 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบนำ ตัวแปรทั้งหมดเข้าสมการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยระดับบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครนายก ได้แก่ ด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครู สามารถพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครู ได้ร้อยละ 62.90
The purpose of this research was to study the individual-level factors affecting the performances of the teachers in Nakhonnayok Local Administrative Organization based on professional education standards of teachers. The sample in this research were 223 school teachers in Nakhonnayok Local Administrative Organization, selected using Multi - stage sampling. The research instrument used for collecting data was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis by enter. The research revealed that the individual-level factors affecting the performances of the teachers in Nakhonnayok Local Administrative Organization were the self-efficacy factor, the selfdevelopment factor, and the attitude toward teaching profession factor. These factors were able to significantly predict the individual-level factors affecting the performances at 62.90 %
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2773