http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2775
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | รังศิมา ชูเทียน | |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของการสอนผ่านเว็บบล็อกด้วย การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน วิชา เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร สำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) เพื่อหาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ใช้การสอนผ่านเว็บบล็อกด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน เป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 โรงเรียนบุญคุ้มราษฎร์บำรุง จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 30 คน ปีการศึกษา 2557 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาการสอนผ่านเว็บบล็อกด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อพัฒนาการสอนผ่านเว็บบล็อกด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและ การสื่อสาร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่อิสระ (t-test for dependent sample) ผลการวิจัย การสอนผ่านเว็บบล็อกด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานเท่ากับ 82.93/80.85 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน มีค่า t-test เท่ากับ 3.77 ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนผ่านเว็บบล็อกด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน วิชา เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.47 อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.57 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to 1) gain the efficiency of the Weblog with Project-Based Learning in teaching Information Technology and Communications Subject for Matthayomsuksa 1 students, 2) compare the students’ pretest and posttest scores of Information Technology and Communications Subject, and 3) identify the students’ satisfaction in learning via the Weblog with Project-Based Learning in Information Technology and Communications Subject for Matthayomsuksa 1 students. The samples used in the study were 30 students studying at Matthayomsksa 1/1 at Boonkhomratbumrung School in Pathumthani Province in the academic year 2014. The research instruments included the teaching materials using the Weblog with Project-Based Learning in Information Technology and Communications Subject for Matthayomsuksa 1 students, the pretest and posttest of Information Technology and Communications Subject, and the questionnaires on students’ satisfaction towards learning via the Weblog with Project-Based Learning in Information Technology and Communications Subject for Matthayomsuksa 1. The statistical devices used in the study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t–test for dependence samples. The findings revealed that the efficiency of the Weblog with Project-Based Learning in Information Technology and Communications Subject for Matthayomsuksa 1 students was 82.93/80.85 in average based on the standard. The students’ learning achievement after learning via the Weblog with Project - Based Learning in The Information Technology and Communications Subject for Matthayomsuksa 1 was higher based on the t-test 3.77 which was significantly different (5) at the 0.05 level. The students’ satisfaction towards learning via the Weblog with Project-Based Learning in Information Technology and Communications Subject gained the average of 4.47 and S.D.: 0.57 which was at a high level. | |
dc.language.iso | thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การสอนผ่านเว็บล็อก | en_US |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน | en_US |
dc.subject | วิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาการสอนผ่านเว็บบล็อกด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน วิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The development of weblog with project - based learning in teaching information technology and communications subject for Matthayomsuksa 1 students | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |