Title: ชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพวิชาการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยีระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5สำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยิน
Other Titles: The learning package of occupational skills on basic occupation and technology subjects for hearing impaired children of Mathayomsuksa 5 students
Authors: ลนา นพรัตน์
Keywords: ผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยิน
อาชีพและเทคโนโลยี
ทักษะอาชีพ
ชุดการเรียนรู้
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเอกเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) หาประสิทธิภาพชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพ วิชาการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยิน 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินที่เรียนจากชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพ วิชาการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยิน 3) ความพึงพอใจของผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินที่มีต่อชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพ วิชาการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยิน กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโสตศึกษา จังหวัดนนทบุรี ภาคเรียนที่2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 ที่เรียนรายวิชาการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยีจำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนรู้จากชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีของกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่อิสระ (t-test for dependent sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพ วิชาการงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่5สำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยิน มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ E[subscript1] /E[subscript2] เท่ากับ81.25/80.56 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนเท่ากับ ( Mean =16.11, S.D.=1.05) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ ( Mean=6.78, S.D.=0.97) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05และความพึงพอใจของผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินที่มีต่อชุดการเรียนรู้ฝึกทักษะอาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเท่ากับ ( Mean =4.90, S.D. =0.12)
The objectives of this study were to: 1) investigate the efficiency of the learning package of occupational skills on basic occupation and technology subjects for hearing impaired children of Mathayomsuksa 5 students, 2) compare the efficiency of students’ skills before and after using the learning package of occupational skills on basic occupation and technology subjects for hearing impaired children of Mathayomsuksa 5 students, and 3) explore students’ satisfaction on the learning package of occupational skills on basic occupation and technology subjects for hearing impaired children of Mathayomsuksa 5 students. The sample groups were nine Mathayomsuksa 5 students taking an occupation and technology course in the 2nd semester of the academic year 2016 at the School for the Deaf in Nonthaburi province. The research instruments included the learning package, pre and post tests, and a questionnaire on students’ satisfaction on studying through the learning package. The statistics used in the research were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. The findings revealed that the learning package of occupational skills on basic occupation and technology subjects for hearing impaired children of Mathayomsuksa 5 students had the efficiency of 81.25 / 80.56, based on the set criteria E[subscript1]/E[subscript2]. The students’ learning efficiency after studying with the learning package was (Mean= 16.11, S.D.= 1.05). It was higher than the students’ learning efficiency before studying, which was (Mean=6.78, S.D.=0.97). The results were significantly different at the level of 0.05. The students’ satisfaction towards the learning package of occupational skills was at the highest level, which was ( Mean =4.90, S.D. =0.12).
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2916