http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2938
Title: | อิทธิพลของอัตราส่วนแสงในการถ่ายภาพอาหารที่มีต่อความรู้สึกของผู้บริโภค |
Other Titles: | Influence of Lighting Ratios in Food Photography on Consumers’ Feelings |
Authors: | ปรมัยวัฒน์ เก่งงาน |
Keywords: | การถ่ายภาพอาหาร การจัดแสงเพื่อการถ่ายภาพ ความรู้สึกต่อการจัดแสง |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน |
Abstract: | การซื้อขายผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นช่องทางการขายสินค้าช่องทางหนึ่งที่ได้รับความนิยม
เพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อสินค้าโดยการพิจารณาจากภาพถ่าย ทั้งนี้
การทำ ให้ภาพถ่ายมีความน่าสนใจจำ เป็นต้องอาศัยเทคนิคในการจัดแสง ซึ่งการจัดแสงรูปแบบหนึ่งที่
เป็นที่นิยมคือ การใช้เทคนิคการจัดไฟแบบ 4 ดวง เนื่องจากแสงเสริมจะช่วยสร้างความแตกต่างระหว่างแสงและเงาจากแสงไฟหลัก
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาอิทธิพลของอัตราส่วนระหว่างแสงหลักและแสงเสริมที่ส่งผลต่อความรู้สึกของผู้บริโภค พิซซ่า 3 ประเภทถูกจัดแสงถ่ายภาพด้วยปริมาณความสว่างของแสงเสริมที่มีความแตกต่างกัน 6 ระดับ ผู้ทดลองซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาคณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 50 คน ประเมินค่าความรู้สึกที่มีต่อภาพถ่ายทั้ง 18 ภาพ โดยใช้มาตรวัดเจตคติทั้ง 10 คู่ความรู้สึกประกอบด้วย แข็งกระด้าง - นุ่มนวล รุงรัง – สะอาด ภาพไม่มีมิติ - ภาพมีน้า หนักดูปลอม - ดูเป็นธรรมชาติ ค้างเก่า – สดใหม่ ไม่น่ากิน - น่ากิน ดูด้อยราคา – ดูมีราคา ไม่ชอบ - ชอบไม่น่ามอง - ชวนมอง และดูคุณภาพต่ำ – ดูคุณภาพสูง
ผลการทดลองพบว่าภาพถ่ายที่อัตราส่วนแสงระหว่างแสงหลักและแสงเสริมที่ 1:1(11000:11000 ลักซ์) มีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้สึกสูงกว่าภาพถ่ายที่อัตราส่วนแสงอื่นๆ ในทุกคู่ความรู้สึกและเมื่อปริมาณแสงเสริมเพิ่มสูงขึ้นค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้สึกจะมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 นอกจากนี้ยังพบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้สึกชวนมองและคุณภาพสูงและความรู้สึกน่ากินและดูมีราคาที่ผู้ทดลองมีต่อภาพถ่าย E-commerce is one of the most popular selling channels and is perpetually growing. Most consumers make a decision to purchase merchandise based on photographs. To make photographs attractive, lighting setup techniques are required. One of the most popular lighting techniques is the 4-points lighting setup. In this technique, the fill light creates a contrast between the light and shadows from the key light. This research, hence, aimed to study the influence of the ratios between the key light and the fill lights on consumers’ feelings. Three types of pizzas were photographed with six different intensities of the fill lights. The subjects were 50 students from the Faculty of Mass Communication Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. They were asked to express their feelings towards the eighteen photographs using ten pairs of sematic differential scales including hard – soft, dirty – clean, static – dynamic, fake – natural, stale –fresh, not delicious – delicious, not luxurious – luxurious, disliked – liked, unattractive – attractive, and low qualitative - high qualitative. The results showed that the photographs taken with the ratio of the key light to fill light at 1:1 (11000: 11000 lx.) had a higher mean score of the consumers’ feelings when compared with the ratios in any other pairs of feelings scales. In addition, when the light intensity was increased, the mean of the feelings tended to increase at a statistical significance (p<0.001). Also, it was found that there were correlations between the attractive and high qualitative feelings and the delicious and luxurious feelings of the subjects based on the photographs. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2938 |