http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2990
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | มีนกาญจน์ แจ่มพงษ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดฝึกทักษะแบบสตีมศึกษาเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงาน เรื่อง พลังงานรอบตัวเรา 2) วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ จากการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดฝึกทักษะ และ 3) ศึกษาระดับความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงานหลังจากที่ได้เรียนจากการพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตนวัตกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 26 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ชุดฝึกทักษะแบบสตีมศึกษาเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงาน เรื่อง พลังงานรอบตัวเรา การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ชุดฝึกทักษะแบบสตีมศึกษาเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงาน เรื่อง พลังงานรอบตัวเรา จำนวน 1 ชุด มีรูปแบบการเรียนรู้บูรณาการ แบบการรวมระหว่างการผสมผสานเนื้อหาหลายวิชากับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (Integrated) คือ 1) วิทยาศาสตร์ ด้านพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์พลังงานไฟฟ้า การเปลี่ยนรูปพลังงาน การเสียดสีของพื้นผิว 2) เทคโนโลยี ด้านการใช้อุปกรณ์ การยึดติดตั้งอุปกรณ์อย่างแม่นยำ และปลอดภัย 3) ศิลปะ ด้านการผสมสี การตกแต่ง ความสวยงามของผลงาน 4) วิศวกรรม ด้านการวางแผนสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงานและแก้ไขปัญหาตามกระบวนการทางวิศวกรรม 5) คณิตศาสตร์ ด้านการคำนวณระยะทาง เวลา การคาดคะเน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดฝึกทักษะนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 80.76/81.54 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านปฏิบัติงาน นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงานมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และ 3) ความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงานหลังจากที่ได้เรียนโดยใช้แบบประเมินความสภาพจริง (แบบวัดแบบคะแนนรูบริค Scoring Rubric) อยู่ในระดับดี | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) develop a training package for work creation through STEAM education approach on energy around us, 2) assess achievement in studying science through STEAM education approach, and 3) study the ability level in work creation after studying through STEAM education approach. Research samples were 26 of grade 4 students studying at The Innovation Demonstration School Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi selected by cluster random sampling. Research instrument was a training package for work creation through STEAM education approach on energy around us. This research resulted in a training package for work creation through STEAM education approach on energy around us. This training package was the integration of 5 fields of study as follows : 1) science included solar energy, electrical energy, energy transformation, and surface friction, 2) technology included uses of tools, equipment fastening safely and correctly, 3) art included combination of colors and decoration of work piece, 4) engineering included planning for work creation and modification on the basis of engineering process, and 5) math included calculation for distance, time, and forecasting. It was found from this research that 1) the a training package for work creation through STEAM education approach on energy around us showed the effective index at 80.76/81.54 which was higher than the standard index at 80/80, 2) the later studying achievement of the science subject with the training package for work creation through STEAM education approach on energy around us was higher than for former statistically significant difference at 0.05 and the students showed better performance on their practice, and 3) from the authentic assessment by using scoring rubric, the students’ ability in work creation after studying through STEAM education approach was at good level. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | สื่อการสอน -- การออกแบบ | en_US |
dc.subject | การสร้างสรรค์ทางการสอน | en_US |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดฝึกทักษะแบบสตีมศึกษาเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงาน เรื่อง พลังงานรอบตัวเรา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of training package for work creation through steam education approach on energy around us | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |