http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2999
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | พชร อุปมัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description.abstract | ในอดีตการตรวจติดตามมวลชีวภาพของต้นโกงกางใบใหญ่เหนือพื้นดินใช้เวลานาน นักวิจัยจึงนำเทคนิคแอลโลเมตรีพัฒนาการหามวลชีวภาพต้นโกงกางใบใหญ่ โดยการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเจริญเติบโตของต้นโกงกางใบใหญ่ที่ปลูกร่วมกับเชื้อราอัดเม็ดและไม่ใช้หัวเชื้อราอัดเม็ดเพื่อหามวลชีวภาพของต้นโกงกางใบใหญ่เหนือพื้นดินที่ปลูกร่วมกับเชื้อราอัดเม็ดด้วยเทคนิคแอลโลเมตรีอายุ 1 ปี บริเวณนากุ้งร้าง อำเภอโคกขาม จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ผลการศึกษา พบว่าสมการของชีวมวลโกงกางใบใหญ่เหนือพื้นดินที่ปลูกร่วมกับเชื้อราอัดเม็ด คือ y = 2.8168x0.1527 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ (R2) = 0.8193 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมวลชีวภาพโกงกางใบใหญ่เหนือพื้นดิน (ตัวแปรตาม) กับค่าดัชนีความสูง ค่าเส้นรอบวงที่ระดับอกค่าปริมาณธาตุอาหาร ค่าอายุต้นโกงกางใบใหญ่ (ตัวแปรอิสระ) ที่อายุ 5 ปี ปรากฏว่าสมการชีวมวลโกงกางใบใหญ่เหนือพื้นดินที่ปลูกร่วมกับเชื้อราอัดเม็ดและความสูงเท่ากับ 3.864 + 0.019 (ความสูง) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ (R2) = 0.8010 ซึ่งเชื่อถือได้ 80% เมื่อคำนวณมวลชีวภาพจริงกับมวลชีวภาพด้วยเทคนิคแอลโลเมตรี พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ดังนั้นนักวิชาการควรตรวจติดตามการฟื้นฟูระบบนิเวศน์ร่วมกับเชื้อราอัดเม็ด ด้วยเทคนิคสมการแอลโลเมตรี เพื่อหาสมดุลของธรรมชาติโดยไม่ต้องตัดต้นไม้และลดค่าใช้จ่าย | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The earlier practices of monitoring above-ground biomass of Rhizophora mucronata took considerable length of time. However, with the development and implementation of the allometric technique to find biomass of R. mucronata by studying the correlation between the growth of 1-year R. mucronata planted with and without fungal pellets, the process was shorten and thereby providing more avenue for further experimentations. It is with this advancement that the objective of this study was conceptualized. The main purpose of this study was to estimate the above-ground biomass of the R. mucronata planted with fungal pellets by using the allometric technique in an abandon shrimp farm in Khokkam subdistric, Samutsakorn province. The results showed that the biomass equation of R. mucronata planted with fungal pellets was y = 2.8168x0.1527 with the coefficient of determination (R2) at 0.8193. The correlation of biomass above ground of R. mucronata (the dependent variable), index of height, girth at breast height, nutrient contents and age of R. mucronata: 5 years (independent variable) was determined. The biomass equation that best represented the relationship of the determined above-ground biomass and the height was 3.864 + 0.019 (Height) with (R2) at 0.8010 and was 80% reliable. When comparing the differences between calculating by using the real biomass and by using the allometric method, there was no significant difference found. In conclusion, estimating the ecological restoration by integrating fungal pellets in the process should be considered. With the allometric equation, not only the balance of nature can be estimated without cutting a lot of big trees, but the costs can also be reduced. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี. สาขาวิชาชีววิทยาประยุกต์ | en_US |
dc.subject | เชื้อรา -- เซลล์วิทยา | en_US |
dc.subject | ชีวมวลพืช | en_US |
dc.subject | มวลชีวภาพของต้นโกงกาง | en_US |
dc.subject | สมการแอลโลเมตรี | en_US |
dc.title | สมการแอลโลเมตรีสำหรับการตรวจติดตามมวลชีวภาพเหนือพื้นดินของต้นโกงกางใบใหญ่ที่ปลูกร่วมกับหัวเชื้อราอัดเม็ด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Allometric equation for monitoring the above-ground biomass of Rhizophora mucronata plant associated with fungal pellets | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |