Title: ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 จังหวัด พระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Titles: Selected factors affecting the school's student assistance system under secondary educational service area office 3 in Ayuttaya province
Authors: นฤมล กอบแก้ว
Keywords: ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน
ภาวะผู้นำให้บริการของผู้บริหาร
ระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ scan tool
การนิเทศกำกับการติดตามประเมินผล
student assistance system
servant leadership
qualifications of professional teachers
team work, scan tool 3 information system
supervision and evaluation
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการบริหารการศึกษา .
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับของปัจจัยคัดสรร 5 ด้าน คือ ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหาร ความพร้อมของบุคลากร การทำงานเป็นทีม ระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ Scan Tool 3 การนิเทศกำกับ ติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน 2) ระดับการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน และ 3) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 110 คน ที่ได้จากการคำนวณโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป G*power เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 65 ข้อที่มีข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยคัดสรรและการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.962 และ เท่ากับ 0.965 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบนำตัวแปรทั้งหมดเข้าสมการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยคัดสรรในการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน พบว่า การทำงานเป็นทีม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ความพร้อมของบุคคล การนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม และประเมินผล และภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหาร อยู่ในระดับมากตามลำดับ ส่วนระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ Scan Tool 3 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) การดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากและ 3) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน เรียงตามลำดับ ได้แก่ การทำงานเป็นทีม การนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามและประเมินผล ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหาร ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 69.10
The purpose of this research was to study 1) the level of 5 selected factors including:administrators’ servant leadership , qualifications of professional teachers , team work , Scan Tool 3 information system, and supervision and evaluation, 2) the level of school’s student assistance system, and 3) selected factors affecting the school’s student assistance system performance. The samples were 110 administrators and teachers under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3 in Ayutthaya province, which were computed by G* power program. The research instrument employed was a questionnaire 65 items involving selected factors and school’s student assistance system performance. The reliability was 0.962 and 0.965 respectively. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis by enter method. The results showed that: 1) the level of the selected factors of the school’s student assistance system performance was in the high level overall. Cosidering each factor, the results showed that team work was placed in the highest level whereas qualifications of professional teachers, supervision and evaluation, and servant leadership were placed in high levels. Scan tool 3 information system was in a moderate level, 2) the level of student assistance system performance was high in each aspect and overall, and 3) selected factors affecting the school’s student assistance system performance included strategic factors, team work , supervision and evaluation, and servant leadership, respectively which mutually predicted the internal quality assurance of the schools percentage of 69.10
Description: วพ LC 1035.8.T5 น276ป
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3151