http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/317
Title: | การออกแบบและสร้างระบบการเก็บรักษาในสภาพควบคุมบรรยากาศ |
Other Titles: | Design and construction of controlled atmospher storage system |
Authors: | วรินธร ยิ้มย่อง ชูชีพ ผ่องพันธุ์ |
Keywords: | พืช -- เทคโนโลยีหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว พืช -- การเก็บและรักษา |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการออกแบบและสร้างระบบการเก็บรักษาผลิตผลเกษตรในสภาพควบคุมบรรยากาศโดยแบ่งงานวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนแรก ออกแบบและสร้างระบบควบคุมสภาพบรรยากาศโดยใช้แก๊สไนโตรเจนและ/หรือแก๊สคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ จากถังโดยตรง เพื่อลดระดับความเข้มข้นของออกซิเจนและ/หรือเพิ่มระดับความเข้มข้นของแก๊สคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ในตู้ที่ใช้เก็บรักษาผลิตผลเกษตรที่ทำจากแผ่นพลาสติกอะคริลิกใส ขนาดกว้าง 40 เซนติเมตร ยาว 40 เซนติเมตร สูง 60 เซนติเมตร และส่วนที่สองทดสอบหาระดับความเข้มข้นของปริมาณแก๊สในบรรยากาศที่เหมาะสมต่อการเก็บรักษา และศึกษาผลของการเก็บรักษาในสภาพควบคุมบรรยากาศต่อคุณภาพของผลิตผลเกษตร โดยเลือกใช้ บร๊อกโคลี่ มะม่วงพันธุ์น้ำดอกไม้ และดอกกุหลาบสีแดง พันธุ์ Dallas เปรียบเทียบกับการเก็บรักษาในสภาพบรรยากาศปกติ (ออกซิเจน 21 เปอร์เซนต์ : ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ .003 เปอร์เซนต์ ) โดยทุกกรรมวิธีเก็บรักษาร่วมกับอุณหภูมิต่ำและความชื้นสัมพันธ์ 95 -98%
จากผลการทดสอบพบว่า การเก็บรักษาบร๊อกโคลีในสภาพควบคุมบรรยากาศ ที่มีระดับความเข้มข้นของแก๊สออกซิเจน 2 เปอร์เซนต์ และคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ 2 เปอร์เซนต์ ร่วมกับการเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิ 0±1 มีอายุการเก็บรักษานาน 20 วัน การเก็บรักษามะม่วงพันธ์ พันธ์น้ำดอกไม้ในสภาพควบคุมบรรยากาศ ที่มีระดับความเข้มข้นของออกซิเจน 5 เปอร์เซนต์ คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ 4 เปอร์เซนต์ ร่วมกับการเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิ 13±1 องศาเซลเซียส มีอายุการเก็บรักษานาน 30 วัน ส่วนการเก็บรักษาในสภาพบรรยากาศปกติมีอายุการเก็บรักษา 20 วัน และการเก็บรักษาดอกกุหลาบ พันธุ์ Dallas ในสภาพควบคุมบรรยากาศที่มีระดับความเข้มข้นของออกซิเจน 2 เปอร์เซนต์ คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ 4 เปอร์เซนต์ อุณหภูมิ 1±1 องศาเซลเซียส มีอายุการเก็บรักษานาน 50 วัน ส่วนการเก็บรักษาในสภาพบรรยากาศ ผลิตผลทุกชนิดยังคงมีคุณภาพด้านต่างๆได้แก่ เปอร์เซนต์น้ำหนักสด, ความแน่นเนื้อ, สีผิว, สีเนื้อ, ปริมาณคลอโรฟิลล์, ปริมาณแอนโทไซยานิน, ปริมาณของแข็งที่ละลายน้ำได้ (TSS) และความสด ดีกว่าผลิตผลที่เก็บรักษาในสภาพบรรยากาศปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ The main objective of this research was to design and construct a controlled atmosphere storage system for agricultural products which separated into two parts. Part one, design and construction of controlled atmosphere storage system by using nitrogen and /or carbon dioxide from pressurized cylinders for introduction of low oxygen or high carbon dioxide concentrations, or both in acrylic container (size : 40x40x60 cm). Part two, the system was tested to find appropriate gas levels in atmosphere of storage and study the effect of controlled atmosphere storage on agricultural products. This research was tested with broccoli, mango (cv.Nam Dork Mai) and red rose (cv. Dallas) compared with normal atmosphere storage (O_2 21% ∶ CO_2 0.03%). All treatments were used along with low temperature storage and 95-98% relative humidity. Results revealed that, broccoli stored in controlled atmosphere using the concentration of O_2 2% and CO_2 2% with low temperature storage at 0±1°c had storage life of 40 days. However, broccoli that was stored in normal atmosphere had storage life of 20 days. Mango (cv. Nam Dork Mai) which stored in controlled atmosphere using the concentration of O_2 5% and O_2 4% with low temperature storage at 13±1°c had storage life of 30 days. However, mango that was stored in normal atmosphere had storage life of 20 days. Red rose (cv. Dallas) stored in controlled atmosphere using the concentration of O_2 2% and CO_2 4% with low temperature storage at 1±1°c has storage life of 50 days. However, one that was stored in normal atmosphere had storage life of 7 days. In addition, all products that stored in controlled atmosphere also had better qualities than ones storde in normal atmosphere storage with significantly difference such as fresh weight, firmness, peel color, flesh color, chlorophyll content, anthocyanin content, total soluble solids (TSS) and freshness. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/317 |