http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3172
Title: | ชุดการสอนความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่อง ชนิดพรรณไม้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Other Titles: | An augmented reality instructional package on plant types for Pratomsuksa 5 students |
Authors: | ปภาณิน สินโน |
Keywords: | ชุดการสอน สื่อความเป็นจริงเสริม ชนิดพรรณไม้ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอนความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่องชนิดพรรณไม้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดการสอนความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่อง ชนิดพรรณไม้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ศึกษาด้วยชุดการสอนความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่อง ชนิดพรรณไม้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสวนป่าเขาชะอางค์จำนวน 42 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ชุดการสอนความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่อง การศึกษาชนิดพรรณไม้ สาหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 85.56/80.70 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 2) การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน พบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ 3) ระดับความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ต่อชุดการสอนความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่องชนิดพรรณไม้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด This research aimed to: 1) explore the efficiency of the use of an augmented reality instructional package on the topic of plant types for Prathomsuksa 5 students, 2) compare students’ learning achievement before and after using an augmented reality instructional package on plant types for Prathomsuksa 5 students, and, 3) examine students’ satisfaction after using the instructional package on the topic of plant types for Prathomsuksa 5 students,. Purposive sampling was employed to select a sample of 42 students enrolled in Prathomsuksa 5 at Suanpakaochaang School. Pre and post tests and an evaluation form for surveying the students’ satisfaction were used to collect the data. The statistics used to analyze the data included the average, standard deviation, and t-test statistics (t-test dependent). The results from this 1) the use of an augmented reality instructional package on the topic of plant types for Prathomsuksa 5 students showed an efficiency of 85.56/80.70, meaning that it could reach a set criteria of 80/80, 2) with regards to comparing achievement of learning outcomes before and after using the supplementary package, it was found that the students’ learning achievement after studying with the package was higher than the students’ achievement before studying with the package at a 0.05 level of statistical significance, and 3) the level of Prathomsuksa 5 students’ satisfaction towards the augmented reality instructional package on the topic of plant types for Prathomsuksa 5 was at the highest level. |
Description: | วพ LB 1028.4 ป163ช |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3172 |