http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3271
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | โสฬส มุขลาย | |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อคลิปวิดีโอรณรงค์การบริจาคหนังสือที่ใช้ดนตรี ประกอบอะคูสติก และแจ๊ส เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลความดึงดูดใจต่อคลิปวิดีโอรณรงค์การบริจาคหนังสือที่ใช้ ดนตรีประกอบระหว่างอะคูสติก และแจ๊ส กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยสื่อคลิป วิดีโอรณรงค์การบริจาคหนังสือที่ใช้ดนตรีประกอบอะคูสติก และแจ๊ส และแบบสอบถามความดึงดูดใจที่ มีต่อสื่อคลิปวิดีโอรณรงค์การบริจาคหนังสือที่ใช้ดนตรีประกอบอะคูสติก และแจ๊ส ข้อสถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติ t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการใช้ดนตรีประกอบในคลิปวิดีโอรณรงค์การบริจาคหนังสือ ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการออกแบบ ด้านการสื่อความหมาย และด้านเสียงประกอบ มีผลต่อความดึงดูดใจ อยู่ในระดับมากเท่ากัน โดยเสียงดนตรีประกอบประเภทอะคูสติกและแจ๊สส่งผลต่อความดึงดูดใจของกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างใกล้เคียงกัน สรุปได้ว่าความดึงดูดใจของคลิปวิดีโอรณรงค์การบริจาคหนังสือที่ใช้ดนตรี ประกอบอะคูสติก และแจ๊ส ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to analyze the differences between jazz and acoustic music that is used in the video clip media of the book donation campaign through examining and comparing their effectiveness. In order to properly compare the genres, data analysis is used to discover which type of music would attract and gain most positive feedback from the target samples. The samples used in this research consisted of 100 undergraduate students in faculty of mass communication technology at Rachamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi (RMUTT). The two video clips 1) Donation Books campaign video clip using acoustic 2) Donation Books campaign video clip using jazz, were used as a tools for the samples to watch and answer questionnaires. The instrument used to collect the data was a survey questionnaire. In addition, the statistics used to analyze the data include percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The result reveal that the sound of music used in the book donation campaign video clip affect four factors: the video content, the video design, the interpretation of the video and the sound itself. The results show that all four of these factors affect an individual's attention. Therefore both of the music genre used in the donation video campaign were found to affect the samples of this study. However, there are no significant differences between the acoustic and jazz genres at the level of .05. | |
dc.language.iso | thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน.สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน | en_US |
dc.subject | อะคูสติก | en_US |
dc.subject | แจ๊ส | en_US |
dc.subject | ความดึงดูดใจ | en_US |
dc.subject | ดนตรีอะคูสติก | en_US |
dc.subject | ดนตรีแจ๊ส | en_US |
dc.subject | ดนตรีประกอบ | en_US |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบดนตรีอะคูสติกและแจ๊ส ประกอบคลิปวิดีโอเพื่อรณรงค์การบริจาคหนังสือ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The Comparing of Acoustic and Jazz Used in the Book Donation Video Campaign | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |