http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3353
Title: | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | A study of innovaive leadership of school administrators in the opinions of the teachers under the supervision of Pathumthnai primary educational service area office |
Authors: | จีราภา ประพันธ์พัฒน์ |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำ ผู้นำเชิงวัฒนธรรม ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี innovative leadership school administrators Pathum Thani primary educational service area office |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา. |
Abstract: | บทคัดย่อ
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี จำแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษา
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี ปี การศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 351 คน ที่ได้จากการกำหนดขนาดตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่ และ มอร์แกน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสาเร็จรูปเพื่อหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One – Way ANOVA) และการทดสอบรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) และใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 8 คน โดยการนำความคิดเห็นจากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์ตามขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานีอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี จำแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษาโดยรวมและรายด้าน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาขนาดกลางกับขนาดใหญ่ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ABSTRACT The purposes of this study were 1) to study the level of innovative leadership of school administrators in the opinions of the teachers under the supervision of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office, and 2) to compare the innovative leadership of school administrators in the opinions of the teachers under the supervision of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office classified by size of schools. The population was 351 teachers under the supervision of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office in the academic year 2017. They were selected based on the Kregcie and Morgan’s sample size determination table. The research instruments were interview forms and 5 point rating scale questionnaires. The statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, One-Way ANOVA and Scheffe's Double Test. And use the interview form as a tool. In the interview, 8 respondents by taking comments from the interview to analyze the content area. The results of the study showed that 1) the innovative leadership of school administrators in the opinions of the teachers under the supervision of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole was at a high level both overall and among individual aspects, and 2) the comparison results of the innovative leadership of school administrators in the opinions of the teachers under the supervision of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office classified by size of school as a whole and individual showed a statistically significant difference at the .05 level. Except for it was found that there was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level between the innovative leadership of school administrators in medium and large schools. |
Description: | วพ HD 57.7 จ574ก |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3353 |