http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3354
Title: | ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารสถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ |
Other Titles: | Selected factors affecting the pre-cadet studies' happiness in learning in national defence studies institute |
Authors: | ปิยะมาส ตัณฑะตะนัย |
Keywords: | การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุข นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร -- สถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ ปัจจัย นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร factors happiness in learning pre-cadet students |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา. |
Abstract: | บทคัดย่อ
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร สถาบันวิชาป้องกันประเทศ 2) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร สถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ และ 3) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร สถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร สถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ จำนวน 400 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบนำตัวแปรทั้งหมดเข้าสมการ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร สถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (Mean = 4.08, S.D.=0.56) 2) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร สถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (Mean = 4.09, S.D. = 0.97) และ 3) ปัจจัยคัดสรร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (X subscript 3) ปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศทางกายภาพ (X subscript 4) ปัจจัยด้านผู้สอน (X subscript 1) และปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว (X subscript 2) ส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร สถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศตามลำดับ โดยปัจจัยจัดสรรดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 63.8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเขียนเป็นสมการพยากรณ์รูปแบบของคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ ดังนี้ Z (y subscript 1) = 0.152 (x subscript 1) + 0.083 (x subscript 2) + 0.386 (x subscript 3) + 0.318 (x subscript 4)
ABSTRACT
This research aimed to study 1) the level of happiness in learning of the pre –cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute, 2) the level of the selected factors related to happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute, and 3) the selected factors affecting happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute.
The research samples, selected using Stratified Random Sampling, consisted of 400 pre-cadet students in Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, National Defence Studies Institute. The research instrument used for collecting data was Likert five-point scale questionnaires. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis – the enter method.
The study revealed that 1) the level of happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute was at the high level ( Mean = 4.08, S.D. = 0.56), 2) the level of the selected factors related to happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute was at the high level ( Mean = 4.09, S.D. = 0.97), and 3) the selected factors affecting happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute were the learning activities (x subscript 3), the physical atmospheres (x subscript 4), the instructors (x subscript 1), and the families (x subscript 2). These factors could predict happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute at 63.8% at the significance level of .05 as the following prediction equation : Zy' = 0.152x1 + 0.083x2 + 0.386x3 + 0.318x4. ABSTRACT This research aimed to study 1) the level of happiness in learning of the pre –cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute, 2) the level of the selected factors related to happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute, and 3) the selected factors affecting happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute. The research samples, selected using Stratified Random Sampling, consisted of 400 pre-cadet students in Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, National Defence Studies Institute. The research instrument used for collecting data was Likert five-point scale questionnaires. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis – the enter method. The study revealed that 1) the level of happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute was at the high level ( Mean = 4.08, S.D. = 0.56), 2) the level of the selected factors related to happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute was at the high level ( Mean = 4.09, S.D. = 0.97), and 3) the selected factors affecting happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute were the learning activities (x subscript 3), the physical atmospheres (x subscript 4), the instructors (x subscript 1), and the families (x subscript 2). These factors could predict happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute at 63.8% at the significance level of .05 as the following prediction equation : Zy' = 0.152x1 + 0.083x2 + 0.386x3 + 0.318x4. ABSTRACT This research aimed to study 1) the level of happiness in learning of the pre –cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute, 2) the level of the selected factors related to happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute, and 3) the selected factors affecting happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute. The research samples, selected using Stratified Random Sampling, consisted of 400 pre-cadet students in Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, National Defence Studies Institute. The research instrument used for collecting data was Likert five-point scale questionnaires. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis – the enter method. The study revealed that 1) the level of happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute was at the high level ( Mean = 4.08, S.D. = 0.56), 2) the level of the selected factors related to happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute was at the high level ( Mean = 4.09, S.D. = 0.97), and 3) the selected factors affecting happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute were the learning activities (x subscript 3), the physical atmospheres (x subscript 4), the instructors (x subscript 1), and the families (x subscript 2). These factors could predict happiness in learning of the pre-cadet students in National Defence Studies Institute at 63.8% at the significance level of .05 as the following prediction equation : Zy' = 0.152x1 + 0.083x2 + 0.386x3 + 0.318x4. |
Description: | วพ LB 1060 ป622ป |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3354 |