http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3389
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | The objectives of this study were to 1) determine the efficiency of cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students, 2) compare the achievement before and after learning, and 3) identify satisfaction of the students who learned from the cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students. The samples used in the study were 30 primary 5 students at Chumchonlertphinitphittayakhom School under the Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 in the 2nd semester of academic year 2017. The research instruments were the pretest and posttest, and the questionnaires on students’ satisfaction toward the cartoon animation for English subject on tense. The statistics used in the study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. The findings revealed that the efficiency of cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students had KW-CAI efficiency on benchmark of 80.80. The students’ learning achievement after using cartoon animation was higher with significant difference at a .05 statistical level. The average level of students’ satisfaction toward the cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students was high. | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | สุรินทร์ ฉ่ำมาก | |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) หาประสิทธิภาพของการพัฒนาการ์ตูนแอนิเมชันวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง กาล (Tense) สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการ์ตูนแอนิเมชันวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง กาล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ี 5 โรงเรียนชุมชนเลิศพินิจพิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการ์ตูนแอนิเมชันวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง กาล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent samples) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การ์ตูนแอนิเมชันวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง กาล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีประสิทธิภาพ KW-CAI ตามเกณฑ์เท่ากับ 80.80 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนโดยมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการ์ตูนแอนิเมชันวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง กาล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to 1) determine the efficiency of cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students, 2) compare the achievement before and after learning, and 3) identify satisfaction of the students who learned from the cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students. The samples used in the study were 30 primary 5 students at Chumchonlertphinitphittayakhom School under the Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 in the 2nd semester of academic year 2017. The research instruments were the pretest and posttest, and the questionnaires on students’ satisfaction toward the cartoon animation for English subject on tense. The statistics used in the study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. The findings revealed that the efficiency of cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students had KW-CAI efficiency on benchmark of 80.80. The students’ learning achievement after using cartoon animation was higher with significant difference at a .05 statistical level. The average level of students’ satisfaction toward the cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students was high. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Tha | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสาร | en_US |
dc.subject | การ์ตูนแอนิเมชัน | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ | en_US |
dc.subject | ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | en_US |
dc.subject | Cartoon Animation | en_US |
dc.subject | English | en_US |
dc.subject | Primary 5 | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาการ์ตูนแอนิเมชันวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง กาล (Tense) สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปี่ที่ 5 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of cartoon animation for English subject on tense for primary 5 students | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |