http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3399
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการใช้เสียงจากการผลิตรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียง |
Other Titles: | Comparative study of the use of soundsin the production of radio broadcasting programs |
Authors: | ปิยะพงษ์ เคนทวาย |
Keywords: | การใช้เสียง การผลิตรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียง รูปแบบรายการวิทยุ the use of sounds production of radio broadcasting programs patterns of radio programs |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้เสียงในการผลิตรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียง เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบรายการวิทยุมีผลต่อการใช้เสียงที่แตกต่างกัน
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการโทรทัศน์และวิทยุกระจายเสียง คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเปรียบเทียบการใช้เสียงจากการผลิตรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มที่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน Paired-Simple t-test
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้เสียงจากโทรศัพท์และการใช้เสียงจากแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ ในการผลิตรายการข่าวและรายการสนทนาไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่า การใช้เสียงจากแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์สามารถใช้งานทดแทน หรือเทียบเท่ากับการใช้เสียงจากโทรศัพท์ได้ ส่วนการใช้เสียงในการผลิตรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงกับรูปแบบรายการข่าวและรูปแบบรายการสนทนา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เนื่องจากการใช้เสียงจากแอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ มีความคมชัดของเสียงที่มีมากกว่าการใช้เสียงจากโทรศัพท์ แต่ในกรณีของรูปแบบรายการสนทนาจะมีข้อจำกัดเรื่องของความล่าช้า (Delay) ของสัญญาณเสียง
The objectives of this study were to 1) compare the use of sounds to produce radio broadcasting programs 2) examine the patterns of radio program influencing the use of different sounds.
The samples were 30 students majoring in Television and Radio Broadcasting, Faculty of Mass Communication Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The instrument was a questionnaire of satisfaction with the comparison of the use of sounds in the production of radio broadcasting programs. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. In additon, a Paired-Simple t-test was used to determine the differences between the two means.
The results showed that the students gained satisfaction from the sounds of the telephone and audio functions of the application Line. In the production of news programs and dialogue programs, there was no difference, significant at the 0.05 level. This indicated that the sounds from the application Line and the telephone could be interchangeable or comparable. In the use of sounds in the production of radio broadcasting programs and the patterns of news programs and dialogue programs, there was a difference, significant at the 0.05 level. This was because the sounds from the application Line were clearer than those from the telephone. Nevertheless, there were some restrictions on the delay of the audio signal in the pattern of the dialogue programs. The objectives of this study were to 1) compare the use of sounds to produce radio broadcasting programs 2) examine the patterns of radio program influencing the use of different sounds. The samples were 30 students majoring in Television and Radio Broadcasting, Faculty of Mass Communication Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The instrument was a questionnaire of satisfaction with the comparison of the use of sounds in the production of radio broadcasting programs. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. In additon, a Paired-Simple t-test was used to determine the differences between the two means. The results showed that the students gained satisfaction from the sounds of the telephone and audio functions of the application Line. In the production of news programs and dialogue programs, there was no difference, significant at the 0.05 level. This indicated that the sounds from the application Line and the telephone could be interchangeable or comparable. In the use of sounds in the production of radio broadcasting programs and the patterns of news programs and dialogue programs, there was a difference, significant at the 0.05 level. This was because the sounds from the application Line were clearer than those from the telephone. Nevertheless, there were some restrictions on the delay of the audio signal in the pattern of the dialogue programs. |
Description: | วพ PN 1992.8 ป621ก |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3399 |