Title: การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Internal Quality Assurance in Educational Institutions under Pathum Thani Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4
Authors: ลดาวัลย์ ตั้งมั่น
Keywords: การดำเนินการ
การประกันคุณภาพภายใน
สถานศึกษา
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาและ 2) หาแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ประจำปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 367 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่าง่าย และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ในปีการศึกษา 2561 จากโรงเรียนที่เข้ารับการประเมิน สมศ.รอบ 3 จำนวน 5 แห่ง และได้รับผลรับรอง ระดับดีมาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) แนวทางการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จังหวัดปทุมธานี มีทั้งหมด 8 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) การพัฒนามาตรฐานการศึกษา ควรมีการทำคู่มือกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาและตัวชี้วัด 2) การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ควรจัดทำแผนตามปีงบประมาณและแบ่งเป็นแผนระยะสั้นและแผนระยะยาว 3) การจัดระบบบริหารและสารสนเทศควรจัดทำคำสั่งให้กลุ่มบุคลากรในฝ่ายแผนงานร่วมกันรับผิดชอบ 4) การดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ควรจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีสู่การปฏิบัติตามปฏิทินการปฏิบัติงาน 5) การตรวจสอบและทบทวนคุณภาพการศึกษา ควรกำหนดให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและหัวหน้าฝ่ายเป็นผู้ประเมินคุณภาพภายในตามปฏิทินที่กำหนดไว้ในแผน 6) การประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา ควรจัดทำคำสั่งแต่งตั้งคณะทำงานผู้รับผิดชอบเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลให้ครบถ้วน 7) การรายงานคุณภาพการศึกษาประจำปี ควรจัดทำรายงานประจำปีที่เป็นรายงานประเมินคุณภาพภายในโดยใช้รูปแบบตามที่หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดกำหนดให้ 8) การพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ควรมีการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโดยการส่งบุคลากรให้เข้ารับการอบรมหรือศึกษาดูงาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาให้สูงขึ้น
This research aimed : 1) to study the implementation of the internal quality assurance in educational institutions, and 2) to explore the developing guidelines of the implementation of the internal quality assurance system of the educational institutions under Pathum Thani Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4. The samples used to answer the questionnaire consisted of 367 teachers working under Pathum Thani Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4 in the academic year 2018. The simple random method was used to collect the data from the respondents. The sample used for the interview were 5 teachers working in 5 schools under Pathum Thani Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4 in the academic year 2018. All five schools received very good assessment results for the 3rd round assessment. The research instrument used was a questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and the interview form using content analysis. The findings revealed that 1) the implementation of internal quality assurance in educational institutions under Pathum Thani Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4 was at a high level, and 2) the guidelines for the implementation of the internal quality assurance system of the educational institutions under Pathum Thani Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4 consisted of 8 points: 1) in developing educational standards, a manual of educational standards and indicators should be implemented; 2) The preparation of the educational quality development plan should be implemented according to the fiscal year and divided into short-term and long-term plans; 3) in arranging an administrative system and an information system, an official order should be arranged to administrative staff of a planning department in the order that they can take their responsibility together; 4) the implementation of the internal quality assurance should be prepared from an annual action plan to a practical one following the operation calendar; 5) in examining and reviewing educational quality, it should be specified that the school administrators and department heads should evaluate internal quality following the calendar specified in the plan; 6) as a means of evaluating educational quality, complete records of work assignments and responsibilities should be kept; 7) in reporting on annual educational quality, a report should be implemented using the format devised by the departments themselves; and 8) to ensure the continuous improvement of educational quality, staff should be sent to training and study visits should be implemented.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3497