http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3544
Title: | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสระบุรี |
Other Titles: | Teacher’s work motivation in elementary schools in Saraburi province |
Authors: | ณัฐดนัย ไทยถาวร |
Keywords: | ครูประถมศึกษา การทำงาน – แง่จิตวิทยา แรงจูงใจ, ครู -- การทำงาน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา motivation teacher’s working elementary school |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรี และ 2) เปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรี จำนวน 333 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) การเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน มีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ไม่แตกต่างกัน This research aimed to 1) study the work motivation of teachers in elementary schools in Saraburi Province, and 2) compare the work motivation of teachers in elementary schools in Saraburi Province classified by gender, education level, and work experience. The samples in this research consisted of 333 teachers in the elementary schools in Saraburi Province. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test statistic. The major findings revealed that: 1) the work motivation of teachers in elementary schools in Saraburi Province was at a high level, and 2) there were no differences in the comparison of the work motivation of teachers in elementary schools in Saraburi Province classified by gender, education level, and work experience. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3544 |