http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3558
Title: | ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Selected factors affecting the 21st century learning management efficiency of primary school teachers in Pathum Thani province |
Authors: | มุกดามณี ศรีพงษ์เพริศ |
Keywords: | การเรียนรู้ -- ศตวรรษที่ 21 การจัดการเรียนรู้ ประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ Selected factors learning management 21st century |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี และ3) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ การจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร และครูระดับประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 359 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบนำเข้าตัวแปรทั้งหมดเข้าสมการ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย การสร้างความชัดเจนในบทเรียน การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก การแสดงความใส่ใจในงาน การสอน การทำให้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนมีประสิทธิภาพ การส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนประสบความสำเร็จ การใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ ภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูประถมศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยการจัดบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน และปัจจัยบุคลิกลักษณะของครู ภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี ได้แก่ ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยบุคลิกลักษณะของครู และปัจจัยการจัดบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน ตามลำดับ โดยปัจจัยดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 64.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The purposes of this research were to study : 1) the 21st century learning management efficiency of primary school teachers in Pathum Thani province, 2) the selected factors related to the 21st century learning management efficiency of primary school teachers in Pathum Thani province, and 3) the selected factors affecting the 21st century learning management efficiency of primary school teachers in Pathum Thani province. The samples of this research were 359 teachers and administrators in primary schools in Pathum Thani province. They were selected by multi-stage random sampling. The research instrument was five-point Likert scale questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data were mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis – the enter method. The research results were found that 1) the 21st century learning management efficiency of primary school teachers was at the high level as a whole. This involved proactive learning management, teaching interest, effective learning process, successful learning encouragement, and the use of 21st century learning materials. 2) The selected factors related to the 21st century learning management efficiency of primary school teachers were teacher’s work motivation, classroom environment, and teacher personality. These selected factors were at the high level. 3) The selected factors affecting the 21st century learning management efficiency of primary school teachers in Pathum Thani province were teacher’s work motivation, teacher personality, and classroom environment, respectively. These factors could predict with an efficiency 64.3% at a statistical significance level of 0.05 |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3558 |