Title: การตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพของนักศึกษา คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Other Titles: Decision Making in Selecting Establishments of Professional Experiences for The Faculty of Home Economics Technology Students, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Authors: ศิริพร เจริญศรีวิริยะกุล
Keywords: การตัดสินใจ
การเลือกสถานประกอบการ
การฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ
นักศึกษา
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. เทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์.
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพของนักศึกษาคณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 200 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีแบ่ง  ชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่     ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Independent samples t-test  One-way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยใช้ LSD ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพของนักศึกษาคณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄= 3.91, S.D. = 0.55) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการรับรู้ (x̄= 4.05, S.D. = 0.68) ด้านการจูงใจ (x̄= 4.05, S.D. = 0.70) ด้านเป้าหมาย (x̄= 4.03, S.D. = 0.74) ด้านความเชื่อค่านิยม (x̄= 3.89, S.D. = 0.75) และ     ด้านทัศนคติ (x̄= 3.52, S.D. = 0.67) ตามลำดับ และผลการเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ พบว่า เพศที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ไม่แตกต่างกัน สาขาวิชาและเกรดเฉลี่ย ที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพด้านการรับรู้ ด้านการจูงใจ ด้านทัศนคติ ด้านเป้าหมาย และด้านความเชื่อค่านิยมแตกต่างกัน ประเภทการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือก สถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพด้านการรับรู้ ด้านการจูงใจ และด้านเป้าหมาย แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
This research aimed to 1) study decision-making in selecting establishments in professional training experience of the Faculty of Home Economics Technology students, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, and 2) compare personal information that affects the decision-making in selecting an establishment for professional training experience of students.  The research sample was 200, selected by stratified systematic random sampling, junior students of the academic year 2016, studying in the Faculty of Home Economics Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The research instrument was a questionnaire on Decision Making in Selecting Establishments of Professional Experiences. Descriptive statistics i.e., Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation including inferential statistics i.e., Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple comparison tests by LSD were used for data analysis. The results revealed that the overview of the samples’ concepts in establishment selection was at a high level (x̄= 3.91, S.D. = 0.55). Considering individually, it was found that each factor a was at high level as follows: a factor on perception (x̄= 4.05, S.D. = 0.68), motivation (x̄= 4.05, S.D. = 0.70), goal (x̄= 4.03, S.D. = 0.74), belief-value (x̄= 3.89, S.D. = 0.75), and attitude (x̄= 3.52, S.D. = 0.67), respectively. The hypothetical results found that the gender of the students showed no effect on the decision-making on establishment selection for their professional experiences. Instead, students’ Grade Point Average (GPA) had an effect on the students’ selection of different types of professional experiences based on their motivation, attitudes, goals, and belief-value. Different types of professional experience training had a high influence on their choice resulting from perception, motivation, and goals at a statistically significant difference at the level of 0.05.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3584