http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3711
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ปนัดดา นกแก้ว | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และ 2) เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้แบบสอบถามครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 248 คน และนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 368 คน ได้จากการกำหนดขนาดจากตารางสาเร็จรูปของ เครจซี่ และ มอร์แกน และสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ คือ รองผู้อานวยการงานบริหารวิชาการ และครูผู้สอนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 6 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการการวิจัย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์การสัมภาษณ์โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตามการประเมินของครูและนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สอดคล้องกัน โดยภาพรวมพบว่า อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ตามการประเมินของครูผู้สอน พิจารณาเป็นด้านพบว่า ด้านทักษะทางสังคมและการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการเพิ่มผลผลิตและความรู้รับผิด และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ย ต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านความคิดริเริ่มและการชี้นำตนเอง ตามการประเมินของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 พิจารณาเป็นด้านพบว่า ด้านทักษะทางสังคมและการเรียนรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการเพิ่มผลผลิตและความรู้รับผิด และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านความคิดริเริ่มและการชี้นำตนเอง และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ควรส่งเสริมนักเรียนในด้านที่นักเรียนสนใจให้รู้จักตนเอง พัฒนาทักษะความคิดริเริ่มและการชี้นาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีทักษะการเข้าสังคม ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนได้รู้จักเรียนรู้ถึงการเพิ่มผลผลิตให้มีคุณภาพในสังคม มุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนในทุกด้านทั้งความรู้ ทักษะ อารมณ์ ให้ผู้เรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อตนเองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และรู้จักแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าได้ ส่งเสริมการมีคุณธรรมความรับผิดชอบ ยอมรับฟังความคิดผู้อื่นซึ่งเป็นพื้นฐานของผู้นำ | en |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study: 1) life and career skills in the 21st century of junior high school students Grade 9 in Samut Prakan Province, and 2) the guideline to develop life and career skills in the 21st century of junior high school students Grade 9 in Samut Prakan Province. A questionnaire was administered to 248 teachers and 368 students of junior high school students Grade 9 who were chosen by using the Krehcie & Morgan table and stratified random sampling. The interviewees included 6 vice directors of academic high school and teachers of junior high school students Grade 9. The statistics used in the research were percentage, mean, and standard deviation while content analyzing was employed for the interviews. The results indicated that 1) life and career skills in the 21st century of junior high school students Grade 9 assessed by both the teachers and junior high school students Grade 9 were corresponded. It was in a very good level in the overall. When considering each aspect assessed by the teachers, it was found that the social and cross-cultural skill learning had the highest level, followed by the productivity and accountability whereas the initiative and self-direction were the lowest. In terms of each aspect assessed by the students, it was found that social and cross-cultural skills learning had the highest level followed by productivity and accountability and the lowest one was initiative and self-direction; 2) the guideline to develop life and career skills in the 21st century of junior high school students Grade 9 in Samut Prakan Province included promoting students with their interest in knowing themselves, developing initiative and self-guidance continuously, promoting students in social skills, promoting students to know how to increase quality production to society, developing students in every aspect involving knowledge, skill, and emotion so that students would have a good attitude to oneself; know how to solve problems, promote responsibility ethics, and accept others’ opinions as the basic of leaders. | - |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา. | en |
dc.subject | ทักษะชีวิต | en |
dc.subject | อาชีพ | en |
dc.subject | ศตวรรษที่ 21 | en |
dc.subject | life skills | en |
dc.subject | career | en |
dc.subject | 21st century | en |
dc.title | ทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Life and career skills in the 21st century of secondary 3 (grade 9) students In Samut Prakan province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |