http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3724
Title: | ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ชันโรงขนเงิน (Tetragonula Pagdeni) ในการผสมเกสรเมล่อนในสภาพโรงเรือน |
Other Titles: | Efficiency of stingless bee (Tetragonula Pagdeni) as insect pollinators of melons under green house condition |
Authors: | ธีรพงษ์ อาจภักดี |
Keywords: | ชันโรง โรงเรือน พฤติกรรม การปรับตัว สารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโต stingless bees greenhouse behavior adaptation growth regulator |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร. สาขาเทคโนโลยีการผลิตพืช |
Abstract: | การทดลองนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการผสมเกสรของชันโรงขนเงิน (Tetragonula pagdeni) ต่อการติดผลและผลผลิตของเมล่อนในสภาพโรงเรือนโดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 การทดลอง
การทดลองที่ 1 ศึกษาพฤติกรรมและการปรับตัวของชันโรงขนเงิน (Tetragonula pagdeni) ในโรงเรือน 2 ลักษณะ คือ โรงเรือนมีลักษณะด้านบนมุงพลาสติกด้านข้างเป็นตาข่าย พื้นปูด้วยหินเกล็ด ปลูกเมล่อนในวัสดุปลูกที่ใส่ในอิฐบล็อกโดยอุณหภูมิในโรงเรือนเฉลี่ย 33.7 องศาเซลเซียส และ โรงเรือนมีลักษณะด้านบนมุงด้วยพลาสติก ด้านข้างมุงด้วยตาข่าย ปลูกเมล่อนลงพื้นดิน โดยอุณหภูมิในโรงเรือนเฉลี่ย 29.7 องศาเซลเซียส ผลการศึกษาพบพฤติกรรมการบินเข้าออกของชันโรงขนเงินในโรงเรือนที่ 2 มากกว่าโรงเรือนที่ 1 และพบการลงตอมดอกในโรงเรือนแบบที่ 2 ส่วนพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวของชันโรงในโรงเรือนแบบที่ 2 พบการบินออกและเข้ารังมากขึ้นในวันที่ 2 และ 3 ทั้งพบการลงตอมดอกทั้ง 2 เพศ และพบการติดผลจากดอกที่มีชันโรงลงตอมดอก
การทดลองที่ 2 ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพ การใช้ชันโรงขนเงิน ในการผสมเกสรเมล่อนในสภาพโรงเรือน วางแผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มสมบูรณ์ (Completely Randomized Design : CRD) มี 4 สิ่งทดลอง คือ การผสมแบบปิด การผสมด้วยมือ การผสมด้วยชันโรงขนเงิน และการผสมด้วยสารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโตทำการทดลอง 3 ซ้ำ ซ้ำละ 20 ดอก จากผลทดลองไม่พบการติดผลในการผสมแบบปิดการผสมด้วยการใช้สารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโตมีเปอร์เซ็นต์การติดผลสูงสุดแต่ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติกับการใช้ชันโรงขนเงินและการผสมมือ แต่ผลที่ได้จากการผสมโดยชันโรงขนเงินมีน้าหนักของผลที่สูงที่สุดและแตกต่างกันทางสถิติกับสิ่งทดลองอื่น และมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความหวานและ ความกว้างของผล ความสูงของผลที่ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติกับการผสมด้วยมือ The objective of was to study pollination efficiency of stingless bees (Tetragonula pagdeni) on melons grown in the greenhouse. Two experiments were carried out throughout the study. The first experiment was the study on the behavior and adaptation of stingless bees in two different greenhouses. The first greenhouse was roofed with plastic surrounded by net walls on crushed stone ground. Melons were planted in brick blocks under an average temperature of 33.7 degree Celsius. The other one had the same type of roof and wall, but melons were directly planted in the soil ground under an average temperature of 29.7 degree Celsius. According to the flying behavior of stingless bees, it was found that the second type of greenhouse has a more in-out flying frequency than that of the first one and their flower visiting behavior was also found. For their adaptation behavior in the second greenhouse, they flew in and out more often on the second and third days and their flower visit to both male and female flowers resulted in fruit setting of melons. The second experiment was the study and comparison of the effect of stingless bees (Tetragonula pagdeni) on pollination in the closed-system greenhouse. A completely randomized design (CRD) was used in 4 treatments (closed pollination, hand pollination, stingless bee pollination, and growth regulator) and 3 replications wherein 20 flowers were used in each replication. The results indicated that no fruit set was found in the closed-pollination system whereas the growth regulator pollination showed the highest percentage of fruit set, but having no significantly statistic difference with the hand and stingless bee pollination. However, the stingless bee pollination significantly yielded the highest fruit weight, but their total soluble solids (ºBrix), width, and height did not significantly differ from those of the hand pollination |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3724 |