http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3739
Title: | ปัจจัยจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการประกอบวิชาชีพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 2 |
Other Titles: | Motivational factors affecting professional performance based on teacher professional standards of teachers in fundamental education schools under Samut Prakan Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 |
Authors: | อานุภาพ คุ้มวงษ์ |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยจูงใจ การประกอบวิชาชีพครู เกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู motivation factors teaching profession Teaching Professional Standards |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยจูงใจของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 2 2) การประกอบวิชาชีพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 2 และ 3) ปัจจัยจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการประกอบวิชาชีพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 2
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูปฏิบัติการสอนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 2 จำนวน 324 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ และสุ่มอย่างง่าย ตามสัดส่วนประชากรแต่ละขนาดของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการประกอบวิชาชีพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่มีระดับมากสูงที่สุด คือ การยอมรับของสังคม รองลงมาคือ ความก้าวหน้าในงาน และน้อยที่สุด คือ ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ร่วมงาน 2) การประกอบวิชาชีพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่มีระดับมาก สูงที่สุด คือ การปฏิบัติตน รองลงมาคือ การปฏิบัติงาน และน้อยที่สุด คือ ความรู้ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการประกอบวิชาชีพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูกับการประกอบวิชาชีพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The purpose of this research was to study:1) the motivation factors of teachers in Fundamental Education Schools under Samut Prakan Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, 2) the professional performance of teachers based on Teacher Professional Standards of teachers in Fundamental Education Schools under Samut Prakan Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and 3) the motivating factors affecting the professional performance of teachers based on Teacher Professional Standards in Fundamental Education Schools under Samut Prakan Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 The samples of this study were 324 teachers teaching at the school under Samut Prakarn Educational Service Area Office 2. They were drawn from stratified random sampling and simple random sampling according to proportion of the population size of each school. The statistical devices used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's correlation coefficient. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The motivational factors that affecting the professional performance of teachers based on Teacher Professional Standards were overall at a the high level of which the highest level was social acceptance whereas the second highest was progression in work and the least was the relationship with the co-workers. 2) The professional performance of teachers based on Teacher Professional Standards was overall at a high level of which the highest was to behave oneself. The second highest was to perform the work, and the least was knowledge. 3) With reference to the relationship between motivational factors affecting the professional performance of teachers based on Teachers Professional Standards and the professional performance of teachers based on Teacher Professional Standards, it was found that the relationship was at a high level of which the correlation was significant at the .01 level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3739 |