DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วรรณภา อาบสุวรรณ-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการต้มเยื่อฟางข้าว ศึกษากระบวนการเคลือบกระดาษฟางข้าวด้วยฟิล์มลามิเนตที่อุณหภูมิการเคลือบและความเร็วรอบเครื่อง ที่เหมาะสมและสำรวจ ความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการพัฒนากระดาษฟางข้าวเคลือบฟิล์มลามิเนตสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์งาน ประดิษฐ์ วิธีวิจัยคือ ทำการทดลองหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการต้มเยื่อฟางข้าวกับโซเดียมไฮดรอกไซด์ ร้อยละ 15 20 และ 25 ใช้ระยะเวลาในการต้ม 2 และ 3 ชั่วโมง คัดเลือกสิ่งทดลองที่มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดเพื่อนำไปผลิตเป็นกระดาษฟางข้าวและศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของกระดาษฟางข้าวเคลือบฟิล์มลามิเนต มี 2 ปัจจัย คืออุณหภูมิการเคลือบแปรเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ 90 95 และ 100 องศาเซลเซียสและความเร็วรอบเครื่องแปรเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ 4 6 และ 8 รอบต่อนาที วางแผนการทดลองแบบ Factorial in CRD จะได้สิ่งทดลอง ทั้งหมด 9 สิ่งทดลองและทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพ เพื่อคัดเลือกกระดาษที่เหมาะสมนำมาประดิษฐ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบและสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้มีประสบการณ์ด้านงานประดิษฐ์และผู้บริโภค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาวะการต้มเยื่อฟางข้าวกับปริมาณโซเดียมไฮดรอกไซด์ ร้อยละ 15 ใช้ระยะเวลาในการต้ม 2 ชั่วโมง เหมาะสำหรับผลิตเป็นกระดาษฟางข้าวและอุณหภูมิที่เหมาะสมในการเคลือบฟิล์มลามิเนตที่อุณหภูมิ 90 องศาเซลเซียส และความเร็วรอบเครื่อง 8 รอบต่อนาทีกระดาษฟางข้าวเคลือบฟิล์มลามิเนตที่ได้มี ความต้านแรงดึงขาด 154.03 นิวตัน ค่าความต้านแรงกดทะลุ 21.40 นิวตัน จากการสำรวจความพึงพอใจด้านงานประดิษฐ์ให้ความพึงพอใจต่อการพัฒนากระดาษฟางข้าวเคลือบฟิล์มลามิเนต สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์งานประดิษฐ์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.52 และผู้บริโภคให้ความพึงพอใจต่อการพัฒนากระดาษฟางข้าวเคลือบฟิล์มลามิเนตสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์งานประดิษฐ์อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.48en
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to investigate the optimal conditions for boiling rice straw pulp, to study the process of coating rice straw paper with laminated film at optimal temperature and rotational speed, and to survey consumers’ satisfaction with the development of rice straw paper with laminated films for handicraft products. The experiment was conducted to determine the optimal conditions for boiling rice straw pulp with 15%, 20%, and 25% Sodium Hydroxide with boiling period of 2 and 3 hours. The most optimal treatment was selected for further production of rice straw paper. The optimal conditions of rice straw paper with laminated films were investigated by focusing on two factors: temperature and rotational speed. Three temperature levels were adjusted at 90, 95, and 100 degrees Celsius while rotational speed levels of laminated film coating machine were adjusted at 4, 6, and 8 rounds per minute. CRD Factorial Experiment was employed as the research design to obtain a total of nine treatments. Then, physical properties were tested. Next, the best paper was selected for handicraft products and consumers’ satisfaction toward this product was asked. The experimental results indicated that under the condition of boiling rice straw pulp with 15% Sodium Hydroxide for 2-hour boiling duration was suitable for further production of rice straw paper with laminated films. For the optimal temperature for coating at 90 degrees Celsius with a rotational speed at 8 rpm, the obtained rice straw paper with laminated films yielded tear resistance at 154.03 newton and bursting strength at 21.40 newton. The satisfaction toward this developed rice straw paper with laminated film for handicraft products was at the highest level of 4.52 whereas consumers’ satisfaction toward this developed rice straw paper was at a high level of 4.48.en
dc.language.isothaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์en
dc.subject: กระดาษฟางข้าว,en
dc.subject: ฟิล์มลามิเนต,en
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์งานประดิษฐ์en
dc.title: การพัฒนากระดาษฟางข้าวเคลือบฟิล์มลามิเนตสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์งานประดิษฐ์en
dc.title.alternative: The development of rice straw paper with laminated films for handicraft productsen
dc.type: Thesisen