http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3815
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ภาชณุมาศ ทองคำ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระของไข่ผำที่อุณหภูมิในการทำแห้งที่ต่างกัน 2) ศึกษาสูตรในการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็กเสริมไข่ผำ และ 3) ศึกษาการยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็กเสริมไข่ผำ วิธีวิจัยคือ ศึกษาฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระของไข่ผำอบแห้งที่อุณหภูมิต่างกัน โดยทำการ แปรผันอุณหภูมิเตาอบแห้ง 4 ระดับ คือ 40 50 60 และ 70 องศาเซลเซียส ศึกษาฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระด้วยวิธี DPPH ปริมาณสารประกอบฟีนอลิก ปริมาณสารประกอบฟลาโวนอยด์เพื่อหาไข่ผำที่มีฤทธิ์ดีที่สุด ศึกษาสูตรพื้นฐานก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็กที่เหมาะสม ศึกษาผลของไข่ผำอบแห้งที่อุณหภูมิต่าง ๆ ต่อสมบัติการต้าน อนุมูลอิสระของเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็ก โดยทำการคัดเลือกเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวที่มีฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระสูงที่สุด ศึกษาหาปริมาณไข่ผำอบแห้งที่เหมาะสมในก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็ก โดยทำการแปรผันระดับของไข่ผำอบแห้ง เป็น 3 ระดับ คือร้อยละ 1 2 และ 3 ทำการคัดเลือกโดยใช้การทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสใช้ผู้ทดสอบ 100 คน ด้วยวิธีการให้คะแนนความชอบ 9 ระดับ และวิเคราะห์คุณภาพทางกายภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็กเสริมไข่ผำ เพื่อคัดเลือกปริมาณที่เหมาะสมของไข่ผำอบแห้ง ทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็กเสริมไข่ผำโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบออนไลน์ใช้ผู้ทดสอบ 100 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ไข่ผำที่อบแห้งอุณหภูมิ 40 องศาเซลเซียส ใช้เวลาทำแห้ง 30 ชั่วโมง มีฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระด้วยวิธี DPPH 575.36 mgTE สารประกอบฟีนอลิก 731.60 mgGAE และสารประกอบฟลาโวนอยด์ 300.33 mgQE ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็กสูตรพื้นฐานที่ 2 เหมาะสมที่สุด เส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวเสริมไข่ผำอบแห้งอุณหภูมิ 40 องศาเซลเซียสให้ค่าต้านอนุมูลอิสระสูงที่สุดคือมีฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระด้วยวิธี DPPH 5.30 mgTE สารประกอบฟีนอลิก 25.86 mgGAE และสารประกอบฟลาโวนอยด์ 84.86 mgQE ปริมาณไข่ผำอบแห้งที่เหมาะสมคือร้อยละ 1 ได้รับคะแนนความชอบสูงสุดคือ สี 7.97 (ชอบ) กลิ่น 8.02 (ชอบมาก) การเกาะตัวของเส้น 7.51 (ชอบ) ความเหนียวนุ่ม 7.73 (ชอบ) และความชอบโดยรวม 8.21 (ชอบมาก) การศึกษาการยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็กเสริมไข่ผำด้วยแบบสอบถามแบบออนไลน์พบว่าผู้บริโภคร้อยละ 80 สนใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ | en |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: 1) to examine the antioxidant activity of water meal dried at various temperature for making small rice noodle, 2) to develop the proper formula of small rice noodle mixed with dried water meal, and 3) to access the consumer’s acceptability towards small rice noodle mixed with dried water. The main factors to study in this research were the appropriate temperature and time for drying water meal to make small rice noodle with water meal at 4 levels of temperature: 40, 50, 60 and 70 degree Celsius and the antioxidant activity of water meal. The DPPH method was used to investigate antioxidant activity of water meal, the total phenolic and total flavonoid content. The small rice noodle mixed with dried water meal with proper formula was tested. The effect of dried water meal at different temperatures on antioxidant activity of small rice noodle was studied by selecting the small rice noodle with the most antioxidant activity. The appropriate volume of dried water meal was investigated by varying three levels of volumes: 1%, 2% and 3% and then selected through the sense testing of nine scales of the favorite from 100 people. The physical, chemical and microbiological qualities of small rice noodle made from water meal were investigated. The consumer’s acceptability to get the most favorite formula was collected by online questionnaire from 100 people. The study results revealed that the water meal dried at 40 degree Celsius for 30 hours and provided antioxidant activity tested by DPPH method at 575.36 mgTE, phenolic compound at 731.60 mgGAE and total flavonoid compound at 300.33 mgQE. The most proper formula in making small rice noodle mixed with dried water meal was the formula 2 - the water meal dried at 40 degree Celsius provided antioxidant activity tested by DPPH method at 5.30 mgTE, phenolic compound at 25.86 mgGAE and total flavonoid compound at 84.86 mgQE. The 1 percent of water meal was the most accepted by the consumers. Its qualities with favorite points were colour of 7.97, smell of 8.02, noodle gathering of 7.51 and soft of 7.73. The overall favorite was 8.21. When considering the quality of color value, it contained bright (L*), red (a*) and yellow (b*) of 51.37, 1.57 and 7.00, respectively. The consumers’ acceptability of small rice noodle mixed with water meal showed that 80 % of consumers were interested of buying the product. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ | en |
dc.subject | ฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ, | en |
dc.subject | ไข่ผำ | en |
dc.subject | ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเส้นเล็ก | en |
dc.title | ผลของอุณหภูมิต่อฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระในไข่ผำแห้งและการประยุกต์ใช้ในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effect of temperature on antioxidant activity in water meal (WOLFFIA ARRHIZAL (L.) WIMM) and application in food products | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |