http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3921
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นรเทพ โปธิเป็ง | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สูตรแป้งพิมพ์และภาวะการผนึกสีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพิมพ์ผ้าฝ้ายด้วยดินแดง 2) ชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติดสำหรับการพิมพ์ผ้าฝ้ายด้วยดินแดง 3) ทดสอบความคงทนของสีและสมบัติเชิงกายภาพของผ้าฝ้ายที่ผ่านการพิมพ์ด้วยสีดินแดง 4) ออกแบบและพิมพ์สกรีนผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ วิธีการวิจัย คือ สูตรแป้งพิมพ์และภาวะการผนึกสีที่เหมาะสม วางแผนการทดลองแบบ Factorial in CRD ปัจจัยที่ศึกษามี 3 ปัจจัยคือ อัตราส่วนระหว่างแป้งพิมพ์สำเร็จรูปกับผงดินแดง 3 ระดับ (90 : 10, 80 : 20 และ 70 : 30) เวลาในการผนึกสี 2 ระดับ (5 และ 10 นาที) และอุณหภูมิ ในการผนึกสี 2 ระดับ (120 และ150 องศาเซลเซียส) ในส่วนของชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติด โดยใช้สารช่วยติด ปัจจัยที่ศึกษามี 2 ปัจจัยคือ 1) ชนิดของสารช่วยติด คือ สารส้ม สนิมเหล็ก และเกลือ 2) ความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติด แปรเป็น 2 ระดับ คือ 5 และ 10 กรัมต่อลิตร การทดสอบสมบัติกายภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ ใช้มาตรฐานการทดสอบ ISO และ ASTM สำรวจความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สูตรแป้งพิมพ์และสภาวะผนึกสีที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ แป้งพิมพ์สำเร็จรูป 70 กรัม ผงดินแดง 30 กรัม เวลา 5 นาที อุณหภูมิผนึกสี 150 องศาเซลเซียส มีค่าความเข้มสี (K/S) 4.483 2) สารช่วยติดที่มีสภาวะที่ดีที่สุด คือ สนิมเหล็ก 10 กรัมต่อน้า 1 ลิตร มีค่าความเข้มสี (K/S) 4.436 3) ผลการทดสอบความคงทนของสีและสมบัติทางกายภาพ พบว่า ค่าความคงทนของสีต่อการซักล้าง ต่อน้ำ และต่อเหงื่อ อยู่ในระดับ 3-4 (ปานกลาง-ดี) ค่าความคงทนของสีต่อแสงแดดเทียมอยู่ในระดับ 4 (ปานกลาง) ค่าความคงทนของสีต่อการขัดถูอยู่ในระดับ 1-2 ถึง 2-3 (ต่ำ) และความกระด้างของผ้าเพิ่มขึ้นเล็กน้อยหลังการพิมพ์ 4) การสำรวจความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการพิมพ์สกรีนสีธรรมชาติจากดินแดงบนผ้าฝ้ายปลอกหมอนอิง พบว่า ผู้บริโภคสนใจซื้อร้อยละ 82 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were: 1) to study the formula of printing paste and the optimal fixation for printing cotton fabric with red soil, 2) to study the types and the concentration of mordant for printing cotton fabric with red soil, 3) to test the color fastness and physical properties of cotton fabric which was printed with red soil, and 4) to design and make screen printing for the prototype product. The Factorial in CRD was used to find the formula of printing paste and the optimal fixation. There were 3 factors in this study: the ratio between printing paste and red soil powder at 3 levels (90:10, 80:20, and 70:30), the time in a fixation process at 2 levels (5 and 10 minutes), and the temperature of fixation at 2 levels (120 and 150 degrees Celsius). In relation to types and concentrate of mordant, there were 2 factors in this study: the types of mordant including alum, ferrous sulphate and sodium chloride, and the concentration of mordant at 2 levels (5 and 10 grams per litre). ISO and ASTM test standards were used to test the physical properties of the prototype product. Statistics used in data analysis were mean and percentage to explore the satisfaction toward the product prototype. The results of the research were found that 1) the formula of printing paste and the optimal fixation was 70 grams of printing paste and 30 grams of red soil powder with 5 minutes of the fixation, the fixation temperature of 150 degrees Celsius and the value of color intensity (K/S) 4.483, 2) the optimal mordant was 10 grams of ferrous sulphate per 1 litre of water with the value of color intensity (K/S) 4.435, 3) from the color fastness and the physical properties, the value of color fastness to washing, water, and perspiration was at the level of 3-4 (moderate - good), the value of color fastness to artificial sunlight was at the level of 4 (moderate), the value of color fastness to rubbing ranged from the level of 1-2 to the level of 2-3 (low), and the fabric stiffness slightly increased after printing, 4) from the satisfactory survey, 82% of the consumers were interested in buying the cotton cushion cases with natural dye screen printing from red soil. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. | en |
dc.subject | ความคงทนของสี | en |
dc.subject | การพิมพ์สกรีน | en |
dc.subject | พิมพ์ผ้าฝ้าย | en |
dc.subject | ดินแดง | en |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้สีธรรมชาติจากดินแดงสำหรับการพิมพ์สกรีนบนผ้าฝ้าย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Application of Natural Dye from Red Soil for Screen Printing on Cotton Fabric | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |