http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3978
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฏฐวร ยิ้มสรวล | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพที่เป็นอยู่จริงและสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นของคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านวินัยนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 และ 2) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านวินัยนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 จำนวน 359 คน ได้มาจากโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบตอบสนองคู่ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดเรียงลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพที่เป็นอยู่จริงในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านวินัยนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 ได้แก่ (1) ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนทำงานต่างๆ ด้วยความตั้งใจและเต็มกำลังความสามารถ และชี้แจงให้เห็นถึงข้อดีข้อเสียของการทำงานให้นักเรียนทราบ (2) ด้านความตรงต่อเวลา ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีการวางแผนบริหารเวลา และสร้างข้อตกลงกำหนดวันเวลาในการส่งงานให้ชัดเจน ชิ้นงานควรบูรณาการกับวิชาอื่นๆ (3) ด้านการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบ เปิดโอกาสให้มีการระดมความคิดเห็นให้นักเรียนทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมและยอมรับร่วมกันแก้ปัญหาของโรงเรียน ผ่านคณะกรรมการสภานักเรียน (4) ด้านการแต่งกาย การสร้างความเข้าใจในเรื่องกฎระเบียบมารยาททางสังคมให้สอดคล้องกับชุมชน สังคม และประเทศชาติ และ (5) ด้านความประพฤติ ส่งเสริมระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโดยครูที่ปรึกษา พูดคุยกับนักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ตามลำดับ | en |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the study were: 1) to study the actual and expected states of desirable characteristics of discipline among students under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4, and 2) to propose guidelines for developing desirable characteristics of student discipline under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4. The sample in the research was 359 administrators and teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4, selected by stratified random sampling. The research instrument was a dual-response questionnaire with a reliability of 0.96. The data were analyzed by using analysis of percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, PNI[subscript Modified] and content analysis. The research results revealed that: 1) the overall actual state of desirable characteristics of student discipline was at a high level, 2) the overall expected state of desirable characteristics of student discipline was at the highest level. Guidelines for developing desirable characteristics of student discipline included the following: (1) responsibility; encouraging students to do various tasks with full determination and strength and clarifying benefits and drawbacks of working to the students, (2) punctuality; encouraging students to plan their time management and create an agreement setting the due date and time for submission of work clearly and integrating work with other subjects, (3) compliance; providing an opportunity for brainstorming to enhance all students’ participation and consent together to solve school problems through the student council committee, (4) dressing uniforms; building an understanding of rules and regulations of social etiquette in accordance with the community, society and nation, and (5) conduct; promoting a student support system by discussions between advisors and students on a regular basis, respectively. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | การพัฒนา, | en |
dc.subject | คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์, | en |
dc.subject | วินัยนักเรียน, | en |
dc.subject | development, | en |
dc.subject | desirable characteristics, | en |
dc.subject | student discipline | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านวินัยนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 4 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for Developing the Desirable Characteristics of Student Discipline under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 4 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |