Title: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Titles: The development of professional teacher competencies for learning management in the 21st century
Authors: อติเทพ ไข่เพชร
Keywords: ครู -- สมรรถนะ -- วิจัย
ครู -- การประเมินศักยภาพตนเอง
สมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพ
ครูวิชาชีพ
Teachers -- Rating
Professional Teacher Competencies
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคนิคศึกษา
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ข้อ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในศตวรรษที่ 21 3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในศตวรรษที่ 21 วิธีการดาเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ระยะ คือ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัย 2) พัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 9 คน ประเมินความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบ ซึ่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 3) การประเมินประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยทาการทดลองกับครูวิชาชีพจากสถานศึกษาที่ได้จากการเลือกตัวอย่าง แบบเจาะจงจำนวน 13 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือประเมินด้านความรู้แบบทดสอบแบบประเมินทักษะ และแบบประเมินตนเองการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยพิจารณาจากค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะหลัก10 สมรรถนะ และสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 9 สมรรถนะ ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วย 1) ตัวป้อน:สมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพ 2) กระบวนการ:การจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 การสอนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษ ที่ 21 และการสอนแบบโครงการเป็นฐาน 3) ผลลัพธ์:ประกอบด้วยผลลัพธ์ด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ และด้านคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ผลการประเมินผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่ารูปแบบมีความสอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูวิชาชีพ ผลการประเมินกลุ่มทดลองพบว่า มีผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และดัชนีประสิทธิผล 0.83 และผลการประเมินสมรรถนะ ด้านการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองหลังอบรมสูงอยู่ในระดับมาก
The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the composition of professional teacher competencies in learning management, 2) create a model of professional teacher competencies for learning management in the 21st century, and 3) assess the effectiveness of the professional teacher competency model for learning management in the 21st century. The research methodology was conducted in three phases: 1) study the compositions of professional teacher competencies for learning management in the 21stcentury from research-related documents by means of content analysis, 2) create a model of professional teacher competencies, on which nine experts assessed the accuracy of the model, and the data derived from the evaluating scale were analyzed using the Consistency Index, and 3) evaluate the efficiency of the professional competency model for learning management in the 21st century by experimenting with a specific sample of13 professional teachers from educational institutions. The research instruments consisted of knowledge assessment, skill test, and self-assessment. The data were analyzed by the use of average, standard deviation, percentage, and t-test. The research results revealed that the composition of professional teacher competencies consists of 10 core competencies and 9 learning management competencies. The results of the model development for learning management in the 21st century include: 1) feeder: professional teacher competencies, 2) process: learning management consisting of 21st century learning skills, teaching for 21st century skills development, and project-based teaching, and 3) results: results of knowledge, skills, and desirable characteristics. The expert evaluation results agreed that the model was consistent with the development of professional teacher competencies. The experimental group evaluation results showed that the post-training achievement was higher than pre-training at ae significance level of 0.05, with the efficiency index of 0.83, and the evaluation results of teaching competencies for developing self-learning skills after training were at a high level.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4040