http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4055
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | พัชรีภรณ์ ชุบไธสง | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดของผู้บริโภคในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์พาสต้า ศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไก ศึกษาคุณภาพทางกายภาพ คุณค่าทางโภชนาการ และจุลินทรีย์ของพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไก ศึกษาการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์พาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไก และศึกษาต้นทุนการผลิตพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไก การศึกษาแนวคิดของผู้บริโภคในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์พาสต้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้บริโภคทั่วไปจำนวน 150 คน การศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไก โดยวางแผนการทดลองแบบผสม (Mixture Design) ปัจจัยที่ทำการศึกษามี 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปริมาณแป้งข้าวกล้องร้อยละ 50-70, ปริมาณแป้งดัดแปรร้อยละ 15-25 และปริมาณสาหร่ายไกผง ร้อยละ 10-20 จะได้สูตรพาสต้าทั้งหมด 16 สูตร ทำการคัดเลือกสูตรโดยพิจารณาจากคุณภาพทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ ค่าแรงตัด และค่าแรงเฉือน คุณภาพทางเคมี ได้แก่ค่าความชื้นของก้อนแป้ง ด้วยวิธี Cluster Analysis แบบ K-Mean Cluster ทำการคัดเลือกสูตรที่เหมาะสมเพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณภาพทางกายภาพ คุณค่าทางโภชนาการ และจุลินทรีย์ ศึกษาการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค และศึกษาต้นทุนการผลิตของพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ระดับความสำคัญในการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์พาสต้าด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ เท่ากับ 4.18 ด้านราคา เท่ากับ 4.21 ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย เท่ากับ 4.03 ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด เท่ากับ 4.00 และด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ เท่ากับ 4.26 สูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไกคือ สูตรที่ 8 ประกอบด้วยปริมาณแป้งข้าวกล้องร้อยละ 68 ปริมาณแป้งดัดแปรร้อยละ 22 และปริมาณสาหร่ายไกผงร้อยละ 10 คุณภาพทางกายภาพมีค่าแรงตัด เท่ากับ 4,480.07 กรัมแรง ค่าแรงเฉือน เท่ากับ 4,781.67 กรัมแรง มีค่า aw 0.44 มีค่า L* 22.20 ค่า a* -1.80 และค่า b* 15.50 มีความชื้นร้อยละ 8.83 คุณภาพทางโภชนาการ พลังงานทั้งหมด 379 กิโลแคลอรี พลังงานจากไขมัน 36.50 กิโลแคลอรี ไขมันทั้งหมด 4.05 กรัม ไขมันอิ่มตัว 1.25 กรัม โคเลสเตอรอล 37.00 มิลลิกรัม โปรตีน 7.09 กรัม คาร์โบไฮเดรต 78.49 กรัม ใยอาหาร 1.91 กรัม โซเดียม 34.20 มิลลิกรัม วิตามินบี1 0.11 มิลลิกรัม วิตามินบี2 0.11 มิลลิกรัม แคลเซียม 31.30 มิลลิกรัม ธาตุเหล็ก 3.84 มิลลิกรัม และเถ้า 1.54 กรัม นำไปทดสอบคุณภาพทางจุลินทรีย์ พบว่า อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์มักกะโรนีกึ่งสำเร็จรูป (มอก.1008-2533) พ.ศ.2533 มีฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ เท่ากับ 48.50 มิลลิกรัม เมื่อนำมาทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค พบว่า มีค่าความชอบโดยรวมระดับชอบปานกลางและต้นทุนการผลิตพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนเสริมสาหร่ายไก สูตรที่ 8 จำนวน 1 กิโลกรัม ราคาเท่ากับ 195.44 บาท | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study: 1) consumer concepts of pasta product development, 2) a suitable formula for producing gluten free pasta supplemented with Cladophora spp., 3) physical quality, nutritional quality and quality of microorganisms of gluten free pasta supplemented with Cladophora spp., 4) consumer acceptance of gluten free pasta supplemented with Cladophora spp., and 5) production cost of gluten free pasta supplemented with Cladophora spp. It was the study of the consumer concepts of pasta product development. The samples of this study consisted of 150 consumers. The experiment was conducted using a mixture design in producing gluten free pasta supplemented with Cladophora spp. There were 3 factors in the study including brown rice flour 50-70%, modified starch 15-25%, and Cladophora spp. 10-20%. These were used to obtain 16 pasta formulas. The suitable formulas were selected by considering physical quality including cutting force value and shear force value. The chemical quality was measured from moisture content of dough using K-mean cluster. The suitable formula was selected and analyzed on the physical quality, nutritional quality and the quality of microorganisms. Consumer preference test was conducted to find out the level of acceptance from consumers as well as the production cost of dried gluten free pasta supplemented with Cladophora spp. The study results revealed that consumers made decision to buy pasta based on the product itself with the average of 4.18, price with the average of 4.21, distribution channel with the average of 4.03, marketing promotion with the average of 4.00 and packaging with the average of 4.26. The results also indicated that the suitable formula for producing gluten free pasta supplemented with Cladophora spp. was formula 8 which comprised brown rice 68%, modified starch 22%, and Cladophoraspp. 10%. The physical quality of formula 8 featured cutting and sharing force value of 4,480.07 and 4,781.67, respectively. It also showed the aw value of 0.44 and the L*value of 22.20. Meanwhile, the a* value and b* value were recorded at -1.80 and 15.50, respectively. The moisture was measured with the value of 8.83%. In terms of nutritional quality, it contained a total energy of 379 kilocalories and 36.50 kilocalories of fat. The total fat was 4.05 grams and saturated fat was 1.25 grams. It also contained 37.00 milligrams of cholesterol, 7.09 grams of protein, 78.49 grams of carbohydrate, 1.91 grams of fiber, 34.20 milligrams of sodium, 0.11 milligram of vitamin B1, 0.11 milligram of vitamin B2, 31.30 milligrams of calcium, 3.84 milligrams of iron, and 1.54 grams of ash. The quality of microorganisms was tested and it met the standard of precooked macaroni product certified to TIS 1008-2533 (1990). Antioxidant activity was recorded at 48.50 milligrams. When being tested with the consumer acceptance, it was found that consumers expressed moderate acceptance. Meanwhile, the formula 8 had a production cost of 195.44 Baht/kilogram. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ | en |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์พาสต้า | en |
dc.subject | สาหร่ายไก | en |
dc.subject | คุณภาพทางโภชนาการ | en |
dc.title | การปรับปรุงคุณภาพทางโภชนาการของพาสต้าปราศจากกลูเตนอบแห้งเสริมสาหร่ายไก่ | en |
dc.title.alternative | The nutritional quality improvement of dried gluten free pasta supplemented with cladophora spp. | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |