Title: การหาขนาดและตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมของสถานีประจุไฟฟ้าแบบเร็วในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังติดตั้งร่วมกับโซล่าฟาร์ม
Other Titles: Optimal Siting and Sizing of EV Grids Charging Stations in Electrical Power Systems Integrated with Solar Farms
Authors: กุลสมทรัพย์ เย็นฉ่ำชลิต
Keywords: ยานยนต์ไฟฟ้า
สถานีประจุแบบเร็ว
โซล่าฟาร์ม
วิธีเมต้าฮิวริสติกส์
แบบหลายคำตอบ
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า.
Abstract: ยานยนต์ไฟฟ้าเข้ามามีบทบาทในการคมนาคม และยิ่งทวีความสำคัญมากขึ้นเมื่อทุกภาคส่วนลดการใช้ยานยนต์เครื่องสันดาบและเปลี่ยนมาเป็นยานยนต์ไฟฟ้าแบบสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งผลกระทบที่ตามมาในแง่ดีคือ การลดปัญหาโลกร้อน และมลพิษทางอากาศ แต่หากมองอีกด้านเมื่อมียานยนต์ไฟฟ้าเข้ามาในระบบเพิ่มขึ้น การเตรียมความพร้อมในด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้า และการติดตั้งสถานีประจุไฟฟ้าที่สะดวกและรวดเร็ว อีกทั้งยังคงรักษาเสถียรภาพและไม่ส่งผลต่อความมั่นคงของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง จึงเป็นเรื่องสำคัญ ดังนั้นดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงขอนำเสนอการหาขนาดและตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมของสถานีประจุไฟฟ้าแบบเร็วในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังติดตั้งร่วมกับโซล่าฟาร์ม โดยวิธีการที่ได้มาของการหาขนาดและตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมของสถานีประจุไฟฟ้าแบบเร็วในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังซึ่งจะทำการติดตั้งร่วมกับโซล่าฟาร์ม มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มความมั่นคงให้กับระบบไฟฟ้าเมื่อมีโหลดยานยนต์ไฟฟ้าเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยหลักการจะเป็นการประยุกต์การใช้โปรแกรมทางคณิตศาสตร์และโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์ระบบไฟฟ้า เพื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการทดลองด้วยวิธีเมต้าฮิวริสติกส์แบบหลายคำตอบ โดยยึดหลักคือวิธีการที่ดีที่สุดจะต้องเหมาะสมกับเสถียรภาพของระบบไฟฟ้า และใช้เวลาในการประมวลผลที่รวดเร็วเมื่อเทียบกับวิธีอื่นๆ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการหาขนาดและตำแหน่งของสถานีประจุไฟฟ้าแบบเร็ว และโซล่าฟาร์มโดยการเปรียบเทียบเทคนิคการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมโดยใช้เมต้าฮิวริสติกส์แบบหลายคำตอบ 3 ชนิด ซึ่งจะพิจารณาในด้านเวลาและรุ่นของการวนซ้ำ ผลการจำลองพบว่าอัลกอริธึมการหลอมจำลอง ใช้เวลาในการคำนวณฟังก์ชั่นทดสอบเพียง 8.85 วินาที ได้ค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียในระบบอยู่ที่ 192.90 กิโลวัตต์ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนแรงดันไฟฟ้าของโหลดอยู่ที่ 0.024 ขนาดของโซล่าฟาร์มที่มาชดเชยแรงดันไฟฟ้าเท่ากับ 1.192เมกะวัตต์ ติดตั้งที่บัส 6 และ ตำแหน่งของสถานีประจุไฟฟ้าแบบอยู่ที่บัส 15 ซึ่งจากผลการคำนวณทั้งหมดใช้เวลาน้อยกว่าอัลกอริธึมแบบอื่นที่ทำการคำนวณเปรียบเทียบถึงร้อยละ 49.95
Electric vehicles play a key role in transportation and will become even more important when all sectors reduce the use of sword- engine vehicles and switch to complete electric vehicles, easing air pollution and reducing global warming. On the other hand, with more electric vehicles are in the system, the necessary preparation of electric power and the installation of fast and convenient charging stations to maintain the stability of the power system will be a key challenge. Therefore, this dissertation presents a determination of the optimal size and location of fast charging stations in a power system with integrated solar farms. Determining the appropriate size and location of fast charging stations in the power system integrated the solar farm is intended to increase the stability of the electrical system as the load on electric vehicles increases. Mathematical and electrical system analysis programs were used to compare experimental processes with multianswer meta- heuristics. The analysis was based on the principle that the best suitable method must maintain the stability of the electrical system as well as decrease the time required for processing compared to other methods. The study calculated the most appropriate size and location of fast- charged stations and solar farms by comparing optimization techniques using three types of multianswer; meta- heuristics, time, and version of the iteration. Consequent results of the simulation showed that the simulation fusion algorithm took only 8. 85 seconds to calculate the test function, power loss in the system was 192. 90 kW, the voltage deviation of the load was 0. 024, and the solar farm size to compensate for the voltage was 1. 192 MW. The installation on bus 6 and the charging station position on bus 15 according to the results, took 49.95% less time than other comparative algorithms.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4141