http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4142
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อนุชิต อุไรรัตน์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่ติดตั้งบนหลังคาโดยใช้เทคนิคการรบกวนและสังเกต เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพให้กับอินเวอร์เตอร์ที่เชื่อมต่อกับกริดของการไฟฟ้า โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อปรับปรุงอัลกอลิทึมการรบกวนและสังเกตแบบดั้งเดิมให้ติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดได้เร็วขึ้น สามารถติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดได้เมื่อแสงเปลี่ยนแปลงทันทีทันใดและลดการแกว่งรอบจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุด โดยอัลกอลิทึมการทำนายล่วงหน้าถูกนำมาใช้สำหรับการควบคุมกระแสไฟฟ้าที่จ่ายให้กับกริด อัลกอลิทึมการติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดแบบดั้งเดิมนั้นพบว่ามีข้อเสียคือติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดช้าเมื่อแสงมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทันทีทันใด ตลอดจนมีการแกว่งรอบจุดจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดค่อนข้างสูง วิธีการแบบดั้งเดิมใช้หลักหลักการควบคุมรอบการทำงานของวงจรแปลงผันไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงเพื่อควบคุมแรงดันไฟฟ้าในการการติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุด วิธีการที่นำเสนอใช้หลักการ ควบคุมกระแสไฟฟ้าบนพื้นฐานอัลกอลิทึมการรบกวนและสังเกตร่วมกับอัลกอลิทึมตรรกะคลุมเครือ รวมถึงใช้หลักการปรับเปลี่ยนกระแสไฟฟ้าแบบไม่คงที่เพื่อให้ระบบติดตามจุดจุดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดได้รวดเร็วเมื่อแสงมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทันทีทันใด ตลอดจนเพื่อลดการแกว่งรอบจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุด โดยนำผลของอัลกอลิทึมที่ถูกปรับปรุงมาเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการแบบดั้งเดิม โดยการทดสอบแบ่งออกเป็นสองกรณีคือเมื่อโหลดเป็นความต้านทานและโหลดเป็นอินเวอร์เตอร์ที่เชื่อมต่อกับกริดของการไฟฟ้า ผลการทดสอบพบว่าอัลกอลิทึมที่นำเสนอสามารถติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดได้เร็วกว่าอัลกอลิทึมการรบกวนและสังเกตแบบดั้งเดิม ผลรวมความผิดเพี้ยนฮามอนิกส์น้อยกว่า ตลอดจนประสิทธิภาพการติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดมีค่าสูงกว่าแบบดั้งเดิม | en |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation investigated the maximum power control of a rooftop photovoltaic system using the perturbation and observation technique in order to increase the efficiency of the grid- connected inverter. The goal was to improve the traditional perturbation and observation algorithm to track the maximum power point faster. The maximum power point was able to be tracked when the sun suddenly changed and the proposed algorithm was able to reduce the oscillations around the maximum power point. A predictive algorithm was used to control the electricity supplied to the grid. The traditional maximum power tracking algorithm was found to have a disadvantage: it was slow to track the maximum power point when the sun suddenly changed as well as when there were the high oscillations around the maximum power point. The traditional method used a duty cycle control of the DC to DC converter to control the voltage for tracking the maximum power point. The proposed method, meanwhile, used a current control based on perturbation and observation algorithms in combination with fuzzy logic algorithms. It also used the variable step sizes of current adjustments so that the system was able to faster track the maximum power point when the sun changed suddenly. The proposed method was also able to reduce the oscillations around the maximum power point. The results of the proposed modified algorithm were compared with the traditional methods. The experiment was divided into two cases: with resistive load and with the grid-connected inverter. The results showed that the proposed modified algorithm was able to track the maximum power point faster than the traditional algorithm. The total harmonic distortion was less than the traditional algorithm and a higher maximum power point tracking efficiency was achieved. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า. | en |
dc.subject | การติดตามจุดจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุด | en |
dc.subject | การทำนาย | en |
dc.subject | ตรรกะคลุมเครือ | en |
dc.subject | การรบกวนและสังเกต | en |
dc.title | การควบคุมจุดจ่ายกำลังสูงสุดของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่ติดตั้งบนหลังคาโดยใช้เทคนิคการรบกวนและสังเกต | en |
dc.title.alternative | Maximum Power Point Control of a Rooftop Photovoltaic System Using the Perturbation and Observation Technique | en |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |