Title: การวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้านโดยตรวจวัดที่จุดรับกำลังไฟฟ้าหลักด้วยเทคนิค NILM
Other Titles: Analysis of Electrical Energy Consumption of Household Electrical Appliances by Measuring at the Main Power Point with NILM Technique
Authors: สมชาย เบียนสูงเนิน
Keywords: NILM
ระบบฝังตัว
การแยกแยะชนิดโหลด
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า.
Abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าของอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้านโดยติดตั้งเครื่องวัดไว้จุดเดียวที่วงจรขาเข้าหลักของบ้านพักอาศัยด้วยเทคนิค NILM (Nonintrusive Load Monitoring) และวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้านจากการบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นรายอุปกรณ์แบบต่อเนื่องเพื่อนำไปสู่การกำหนดมาตรการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในภาคที่อยู่อาศัย ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการออกแบบระบบ NILM แบบฝังตัวเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในครัวเรือนโดยใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ที่ฝังส่วนประมวลผลเพื่ออ่านข้อมูลตามกระบวนการของ NILM ที่อัตราการสุ่มตัวอย่างข้อมูลต่ำทุก ๆ 1 วินาที วิธีที่นำเสนอได้ทำการสกัด 4 ลักษณะเด่น ซึ่งประกอบด้วยค่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงของกำลังไฟฟ้าจริง ค่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอกทีฟ จำนวนจุดตัดระหว่างข้อมูลกำลังไฟฟ้าจริงกับเส้นอ้างอิง และการประมาณสมการคุณลักษณะเริ่มต้นของเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า การทดสอบระบบได้เลือกบ้านตัวอย่างที่ใช้ระบบไฟฟ้าแบบหนึ่งเฟสและติดตั้งมิเตอร์ที่เครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์กับการแยกแยะการทำงานของเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าด้วยเทคนิค NILM การวิเคราะห์และตรวจสอบความถูกต้องเลือกบ้านตัวอย่าง 3 หลัง โดยใช้เวลาทดสอบ 1 เดือน ผลการทดสอบตามวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถตรวจหาจังหวะการเปลี่ยนแปลงของข้อมูลได้ถูกต้อง 91.3% ผลการประเมินคะแนนความถูกต้องเฉลี่ยที่บอกถึงความสามารถของระบบในการแยกแยะอุปกรณ์มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.897 การเปรียบเทียบค่าการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบสะสมมีคะแนนความถูกต้องเท่ากับ 0.927 การบันทึกข้อมูลของเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างต่อเนื่องด้วยเทคนิค NILM ซึ่งมีต้นทุนต่ำ สามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าเพื่อการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันและการแจ้งเตือนได้
This dissertation aimed to study the measurement of the electrical energy consumption of household electrical appliances by measuring at the main power point or the main input circuit of a house using the Nonintrusive Load Monitoring (NILM) technique, and to analyze the behavior of electrical appliances in the house. The data were continuously recorded for the determination of the guidelines for energy conservation in the residential sector. This dissertation presents how to design an embedded NILM system for household energy conservation. A microcontroller with embedded software was selected to read the data into the NILM process at a low sampling rate every 1 second. Four features of pattern were extracted, containing the information of the active power change, the reactive power change, the number of intersection points between the active power data and the reference line, and the estimation of the starting characteristic of the electrical appliances. The proposed NILM system was tested in a sample test house that used the single phase power system. A typical meter was also installed to compare the results among the electrical appliances with the proposed NILM technique. The validity of the tests was checked for 1 month in 3 houses for analysis of the test results. The proposed method was able to detect 91.3% of total events. The accuracy of the average ability of the system to disaggregate devices was 0.897. The comparison of accumulative power consumption was 0.927. The continuous record of electrical appliance with use of NILM technique can be done with low cost investment. The data can be analyzed for the electrical appliance behavior for preventive maintenance and alarm.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4148