Title: การพัฒนาเสื้อชั้นในสำหรับผู้ทำศัลยกรรมเสริมหน้าอก
Other Titles: The Brassiere Development for Recipient of Breast Augmentation Surgery
Authors: ฟาริดา พรรณรงค์
Keywords: เสื้อชั้นใน
ศัลยกรรมเสริมหน้าอก
ผ้าวีราเน่
หญิงข้ามเพศ
bras
breast augmentation surgery
verane fabric
transgender women
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์
Abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจแนวคิดและความต้องการเสื้อชั้นในของผู้ที่ได้รับการ ศัลยกรรมเสริมหน้าอก 2) ศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตฟองโมลด์ สำหรับการออกแบบเป็นเสื้อ ชั้นในสำหรับผู้ได้รับการศัลยกรรมเสริมหน้าอก 3) พัฒนาเสื้อชั้นในให้เหมาะสมกับผู้ที่ได้รับการ ศัลยกรรมเสริมหน้าอก และศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อเสื้อชั้นใน วิธีการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ทำศัลยกรรมเสริมหน้าอกที่เป็นเพศหญิง และหญิงข้ามเพศ จำนวน 50 คน สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตฟองโมลด์ โดยศึกษาเกรนผ้าวีราเน่ ระยะเวลา และอุณหภูมิในการกดทับขึ้นรูปฟองโมลด์จากนั้นศึกษาความคงทนของสีต่อการกดทับด้วย ความร้อนและความคงทนต่อการซักล้าง การออกแบบและผลิตเสื้อชั้นในสำหรับผู้ทำศัลยกรรมเสริม หน้าอก ศึกษาค่ามิติฟองโมลด์เสื้อชั้นใน และความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อเสื้อชั้นใน ผลการศึกษาปัญหาการสวมใส่เสื้อชั้นในภายหลังการศัลยกรรมเสริมหน้าอก พบว่า เสื้อ ชั้นในส่วนใหญ่มีโครงเหล็กเป็นส่วนประกอบ และหาซื้อได้ยาก ผลของสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิต ฟองโมลด์ พบว่า การวางผ้าวีราเน่เกรนนอน ขึ้นรูปทรงได้ตามค่ามิติ ใช้ระยะเวลา 150 วินาที อุณหภูมิ ด้านบน 200 และ ด้านล่าง 205 องศาเซลเซียส ผลความคงทนของสีต่อการกดทับด้วยความร้อน พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และความคงทนต่อการซักล้าง 30 ครั้ง พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการผลิตเสื้อชั้นใน พบว่า ผ้าวีราเน่ สามารถทดแทนโครงเหล็กได้ ซึ่งมีค่ามิติฟองโมลด์ก่อนและหลัง การสวมใส่ ขยายตัวร้อยละ 3.22 และผลความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อเสื้อชั้นใน พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ย ความพึงพอใจรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.90)
The objectives of this research were to: 1) explore the concepts and the need for bras of people undergoing breast augmentation surgery, 2) study the optimal condition for foam mold production for designing a bra for people undergoing breast augmentation surgery, 3) develop a bra that is suitable for people undergoing breast augmentation surgery, and 4) study satisfaction of the people with the bra. The researchwas conducted by a survey, employing a questionnaire to collect data from 50 respondents who were the samples of this research, including women and transgender people with breast augmentation surgery. The survey investigated the optimal condition for foam mold production by studying the verane fabric grain, time, and temperature of foaming mold compression, as well as the color fastness to heat pressing and washing. The research also studied the designing and manufacturing of bras for those undergoing breast augmentation surgery, as well as studying the foam mold dimension value of the bras and consumer satisfaction with the bras. The research results on the problems of wearing bras after breast augmentation surgery revealed that most of the bras consisted of a steel structure, and it was difficult to buy in the market.Regarding the optimal condition for foam mold production, it was found that the placement of the verane grain-non fabric cloth could form according to the dimensional value, with the time period of 150 seconds, at the temperature of 200 degrees Celsius above and 205 below. On average, the color fastness on heat pressing, was found at a high level. In addition, the durability after washing 30 times was found to be at a moderate level. The results of the bra production showed that the verane fabric could replace the steel structure, which has a foam mold dimension value before and after wearing by 3.22 percent, and the consumer satisfaction with bras, on average, was found at a high level (mean = 3.90).
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4165